OpWin.

Home

Emmen

D W W W L
VS
AI Predicts: 0-0
Away

FC OSS

W W L D L
1X2 FC OSS 36%
O/U Under 2.5 99%
DC 1X 85%
BTTS No 61%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Emmen 31% Draw 33% FC OSS 36%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy75%
Premium Expected goals 0.91 — 1.01 Reliability 20%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

131%Emmen
X33%Draw
236%FC OSS
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes39%
No61%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 58%U 42%
O/U 2.5O 30%U 70%
O/U 3.5O 13%U 87%
O/U 4.5O 5%U 95%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Emmen
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 99%

The model assigns 99% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Emmen.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 94%

A different goal line with 94% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 60%U 40%
1.5O 23%U 77%
2.5O 6%U 94%
3.5O 1%U 99%
FC OSS
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 98%

The model assigns 98% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC OSS.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 92%

A different goal line with 92% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 64%U 36%
1.5O 27%U 73%
2.5O 8%U 92%
3.5O 2%U 98%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Emmen36%
FC OSS40%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Emmen21%
FC OSS25%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Emmen46%
FC OSS54%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Emmen
-1.5W 11%P 0%L 89%
-1W 11%P 20%L 69%
-0.5W 31%P 0%L 69%
0W 31%P 33%L 36%
+0.5W 64%P 0%L 36%
+1W 64%P 22%L 14%
+1.5W 86%P 0%L 14%
FC OSS
-1.5W 14%P 0%L 86%
-1W 14%P 22%L 64%
-0.5W 36%P 0%L 64%
0W 36%P 33%L 31%
+0.5W 69%P 0%L 31%
+1W 69%P 20%L 11%
+1.5W 89%P 0%L 11%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#10-015.40%
#21-114.56%
#30-113.95%
#41-012.48%
#50-27.46%
Combined Top 563.85%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Emmen + BTTS10%
FC OSS + BTTS11%
Draw + BTTS18%

Lineups

Emmen Home
  • S. Karssies
  • L. Everink
  • R. Kongolo
  • Y. Dede-Lhomme
  • B. Van Hove
  • C. Staring
  • T. Rhein
  • C. Sunder
  • M. Breij
  • S. Veldhuis
  • J. Cooper
FC OSS Away
  • M. Havekotte
  • I. Pata
  • L. Miguel
  • D. Vianello
  • Julian Kuijpers
  • R. van der Venne
  • M. Esajas
  • M. de Lannoy
  • J. Mathieu
  • K. Lubrano
  • F. Nsingi

Emmen Season

Rank#6
Points0
Matches Left38

FC OSS Season

Rank#10
Points0
Matches Left38

Emmen Last 5

Den Bosch 0 - 5
Vitesse 0 - 2
Almere City FC 2 - 1
Dordrecht 0 - 3
Waalwijk 1 - 1

FC OSS Last 5

Heracles 2 - 0
Jong Ajax 3 - 3
Den Bosch 2 - 1
Helmond Sport 3 - 1
MVV 4 - 1

Head-to-Head

Emmen: 2 Draws: 1 FC OSS: 2
2026 FC OSS 4 - 0 Emmen
2025 Emmen 1 - 1 FC OSS
2025 FC OSS 0 - 4 Emmen
2024 Emmen 2 - 0 FC OSS
2024 Emmen 0 - 1 FC OSS

Form Analysis

Emmen
D W W W L
FC OSS
W W L D L

Emmen Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored3
Goals conceded6
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

FC OSS Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.33
Goals scored1
Goals conceded5
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.67

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available for this fixture yet.

Expected Goals (xG)

Emmen
0.20
FC OSS
0.20

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Emmen vs FC OSS is a Football football match on September 26, 2026 at De Oude Meerdijk. Recent form is 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: DWWWL) for Emmen and 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (form: WWLDL) for FC OSS. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 De Oude Meerdijk

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Emmen is currently #6 with 0 points from 0 matches, while FC OSS is #10 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: Emmen won 2, 1 were drawn and FC OSS won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Emmen at 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per home match, versus FC OSS at 0.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 0.20 for Emmen and 0.20 for FC OSS. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 75% (result: 1 - 0).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.