OpWin.

Home

MVV

L L L D L
VS
AI Predicts: 0-1
Away

Vitesse

D L W L D
1X2 Vitesse 39%
O/U Under 3.5 76%
DC X2 71%
BTTS Yes 60%
OpWin AI Probabilities
MVV 37% Draw 23% Vitesse 39%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between MVV and Vitesse?

Our prediction for the MVV–Vitesse match is: under 3.5 goals.

Other OPWIN picks

Vitesse to win (39% confidence); Vitesse to win or draw (71% confidence); both teams to score: yes (60% confidence)

MVV

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, MVV scored an average of 1.00 goals and conceded 2.80 per match.

Vitesse

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Vitesse scored an average of 0.80 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Across the available samples, MVV and Vitesse average 1.80 goals scored per match combined. That recent scoring pace is consistent with Under 3.5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, R. Klaasen contributed 1 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.59/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, N. Bannis contributed 3 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.84/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Vitesse records a mean of 6.62/10 versus 6.39/10 for MVV.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are MVV in 4-2-3-1 (Oct 31, 2026) and Vitesse in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 2, 2026). Across 7 recent matches with possession and shot data, MVV averaged 56.9% possession and 9.1 shots per match (2.4 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. Across 7 matches, Vitesse averaged 44.6% possession and 13.4 shots (3.4 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. The clearest contrast in this sample is possession share.

Home and away performance

In 3 recent home matches, MVV recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, averaging 1.00 points, 1.33 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per match. Away from home, Vitesse recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in 4 matches, averaging 1.00 points, 0.50 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match. These split records do not show a clear points-per-match advantage for either side.

This Eerste Divisie fixture takes place at De Geusselt (Maastricht).

Recent results show that MVV have a stronger record at home than away: 1 wins in 3 home matches, averaging 1.0 points per home match compared with 0.3 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.42 — 1.52 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

135%MVV
X26%Draw
239%Vitesse
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes60%
No40%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 80%U 20%
O/U 2.5O 56%U 44%
O/U 3.5O 34%U 66%
O/U 4.5O 18%U 82%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

MVV
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for MVV.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 42%U 58%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 6%U 94%
Vitesse
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Vitesse.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

MVV22%
Vitesse24%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

MVV16%
Vitesse18%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

MVV47%
Vitesse53%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

MVV
-1.5W 16%P 0%L 84%
-1W 16%P 18%L 65%
-0.5W 35%P 0%L 65%
0W 35%P 26%L 39%
+0.5W 61%P 0%L 39%
+1W 61%P 20%L 19%
+1.5W 81%P 0%L 19%
Vitesse
-1.5W 19%P 0%L 81%
-1W 19%P 20%L 61%
-0.5W 39%P 0%L 61%
0W 39%P 26%L 35%
+0.5W 65%P 0%L 35%
+1W 65%P 18%L 16%
+1.5W 84%P 0%L 16%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.33%
#21-28.64%
#32-18.09%
#40-17.28%
#51-06.77%
Combined Top 543.11%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

MVV + BTTS19%
Vitesse + BTTS21%
Draw + BTTS20%

MVV Season

Rank#8
Points0
Matches Left38

Vitesse Season

Rank#15
Points0
Matches Left38

MVV Last 5

VVV Venlo 1 - 2
Den Bosch 2 - 2
Heracles 1 - 5
NAC Breda 1 - 0
FC OSS 4 - 1

Vitesse Last 5

Jong Ajax 1 - 1
Emmen 0 - 2
FC Eindhoven 0 - 1
FC Volendam 2 - 0
NAC Breda 2 - 2

Head-to-Head

MVV: 1 Draws: 2 Vitesse: 1
2026 Vitesse 0 - 0 MVV
2025 MVV 3 - 2 Vitesse
2025 Vitesse 1 - 0 MVV
2024 MVV 2 - 2 Vitesse

Form Analysis

MVV
L L L D L
Vitesse
D L W L D

MVV Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.33
Goals scored4
Goals conceded7
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.33

Vitesse Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.50
Goals scored2
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

MVV
1.11
Vitesse
1.38

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

MVV vs Vitesse is a Football football match on November 15, 2026 at De Geusselt. Recent form is 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses (form: LLLDL) for MVV and 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: DLWLD) for Vitesse. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 15 Nov 2026
📍 De Geusselt

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, MVV is currently #8 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Vitesse is #15 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: MVV won 1, 2 were drawn and Vitesse won 1 across the last 4 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows MVV at 1.33 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per home match, versus Vitesse at 0.50 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.11 for MVV and 1.38 for Vitesse.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.