OpWin.

Home

NAC Breda

D W W D W
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

Emmen

D W W W L
1X2 NAC Breda 55%
O/U Over 2.5 58%
DC 1X 68%
BTTS Yes 64%
OpWin AI Probabilities
NAC Breda 55% Draw 19% Emmen 25%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between NAC Breda and Emmen?

Our prediction for the NAC Breda–Emmen match is: NAC Breda to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

NAC Breda to win (55% confidence); over 2.5 goals (58% confidence); both teams to score: yes (64% confidence)

NAC Breda

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, NAC Breda scored an average of 1.20 goals and conceded 0.20 per match.

Emmen

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Emmen scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): NAC Breda scored 1.20 and conceded 0.20 per match across 5 covered games; Emmen scored 1.60 and conceded 1.40 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, C. Brym contributed 5 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.84/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, J. Cooper contributed 4 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.44/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, NAC Breda records a mean of 6.91/10 versus 6.59/10 for Emmen.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are NAC Breda in 4-3-3 (Nov 6, 2026) and Emmen in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 8 recent matches with possession and shot data, NAC Breda averaged 54.9% possession and 17.4 shots per match (5.8 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. Across 7 matches, Emmen averaged 55.3% possession and 12.9 shots (5.6 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. The clearest contrast in this sample is shot production.

Home and away performance

In 3 recent home matches, NAC Breda recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, averaging 2.33 points, 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. Away from home, Emmen recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in 4 matches, averaging 1.75 points, 1.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This Eerste Divisie fixture takes place at Rat Verlegh Stadion (Breda).

Recent results show that NAC Breda have a stronger record at home than away: 2 wins in 3 home matches, averaging 2.3 points per home match compared with 2.2 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.64 — 1.51 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

140%NAC Breda
X25%Draw
235%Emmen
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes64%
No36%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 61%U 39%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 21%U 79%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

NAC Breda
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for NAC Breda.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 49%U 51%
2.5O 23%U 77%
3.5O 8%U 92%
Emmen
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Emmen.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 44%U 56%
2.5O 19%U 81%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

NAC Breda22%
Emmen19%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

NAC Breda17%
Emmen14%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

NAC Breda54%
Emmen46%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

NAC Breda
-1.5W 21%P 0%L 79%
-1W 21%P 19%L 60%
-0.5W 40%P 0%L 60%
0W 40%P 25%L 35%
+0.5W 65%P 0%L 35%
+1W 65%P 18%L 17%
+1.5W 83%P 0%L 17%
Emmen
-1.5W 17%P 0%L 83%
-1W 17%P 18%L 65%
-0.5W 35%P 0%L 65%
0W 35%P 25%L 40%
+0.5W 60%P 0%L 40%
+1W 60%P 19%L 21%
+1.5W 79%P 0%L 21%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.52%
#22-18.69%
#31-27.97%
#42-26.55%
#51-06.35%
Combined Top 541.08%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

NAC Breda + BTTS23%
Emmen + BTTS20%
Draw + BTTS20%

NAC Breda Season

Rank#13
Points0
Matches Left38

Emmen Season

Rank#6
Points0
Matches Left38

NAC Breda Last 5

Jong PSV U21 0 - 2
Heracles 1 - 1
Helmond Sport 0 - 2
MVV 1 - 0
Vitesse 2 - 2

Emmen Last 5

Den Bosch 0 - 5
Vitesse 0 - 2
Almere City FC 2 - 1
Dordrecht 0 - 3
Waalwijk 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

NAC Breda: 2 Draws: 1 Emmen: 2
2024 Emmen 0 - 3 NAC Breda
2024 NAC Breda 1 - 1 Emmen
2024 Emmen 2 - 3 NAC Breda
2023 NAC Breda 1 - 3 Emmen
2023 Emmen 2 - 0 NAC Breda

Form Analysis

NAC Breda
D W W D W
Emmen
D W W W L

NAC Breda Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored6
Goals conceded3
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Emmen Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.75
Goals scored7
Goals conceded4
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

NAC Breda
1.62
Emmen
1.38

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

NAC Breda vs Emmen is a Football football match on November 14, 2026 at Rat Verlegh Stadion. Recent form is 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses (form: DWWDW) for NAC Breda and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: DWWWL) for Emmen. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 14 Nov 2026
📍 Rat Verlegh Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, NAC Breda is currently #13 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Emmen is #6 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: NAC Breda won 2, 1 were drawn and Emmen won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows NAC Breda at 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Emmen at 1.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.62 for NAC Breda and 1.38 for Emmen.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.