OpWin.

VS
AI Predicts: 0-2
1X2 Academica 55%
O/U Under 3.5 77%
DC X2 98%
BTTS No 50%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Vizela 19% Draw 26% Academica 55%

OPWIN Market Insights

1X2 outlook

The model assigns the highest 1X2 probability to Academica at 55%. This is a probability lead, not a certainty.

Over / Under goals

The current goals projection leans towards Under 3.5 goals (model confidence: 77%). This remains an estimate.

These explanations describe the available model outputs. They are estimates, not guarantees or claims of betting value.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 0.91 — 1.69 Reliability 20%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

119%Vizela
X26%Draw
255%Academica
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes50%
No50%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 74%U 26%
O/U 2.5O 48%U 52%
O/U 3.5O 26%U 74%
O/U 4.5O 12%U 88%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Vizela
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 99%

The model assigns 99% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Vizela.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 94%

A different goal line with 94% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 60%U 40%
1.5O 23%U 77%
2.5O 6%U 94%
3.5O 1%U 99%
Academica
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Academica.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 50%U 50%
2.5O 24%U 76%
3.5O 9%U 91%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Vizela18%
Academica40%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Vizela10%
Academica32%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Vizela26%
Academica74%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Vizela
-1.5W 7%P 0%L 93%
-1W 7%P 13%L 81%
-0.5W 19%P 0%L 81%
0W 19%P 26%L 55%
+0.5W 45%P 0%L 55%
+1W 45%P 24%L 31%
+1.5W 69%P 0%L 31%
Academica
-1.5W 31%P 0%L 69%
-1W 31%P 24%L 45%
-0.5W 55%P 0%L 45%
0W 55%P 26%L 19%
+0.5W 81%P 0%L 19%
+1W 81%P 13%L 7%
+1.5W 93%P 0%L 7%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.36%
#20-111.84%
#30-210.56%
#41-29.62%
#50-08.11%
Combined Top 552.49%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Vizela + BTTS9%
Academica + BTTS23%
Draw + BTTS18%

Vizela Season

Rank#8
Points11
Matches Left31

Academica Season

Rank#6
Points12
Matches Left31

Vizela Last 5

Sporting CP B 0 - 2

Academica Last 5

União de Leiria 0 - 2

Head-to-Head

Vizela: 2 Draws: 0 Academica: 2
2021 Academica 1 - 3 Vizela
2020 Vizela 1 - 3 Academica
2017 Vizela 0 - 1 Academica
2016 Academica 0 - 1 Vizela

Form Analysis

Vizela
L D W W D
Academica
W L L L W

Vizela Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.50
Goals scored2
Goals conceded2
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.50

Academica Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.25
Goals scored9
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Vizela
0.20
Academica
2.30

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Vizela vs Academica is a Football football match on November 1, 2026 at Estádio Do Vizela. Recent form is 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses (form: LDWWD) for Vizela and 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses (form: WLLLW) for Academica. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 1 Nov 2026
📍 Estádio Do Vizela

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Vizela is currently #8 with 11 points from 7 matches, while Academica is #6 with 12 points from 7. Recent head-to-head history: Vizela won 2, 0 were drawn and Academica won 2 across the last 4 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Vizela at 0.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per home match, versus Academica at 2.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 0.20 for Vizela and 2.30 for Academica.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.