OpWin.

Home

Waalwijk

L D D L D
VS
AI Predicts: 3-1
Away

Emmen

D W W W L
1X2 Waalwijk 49%
O/U Over 2.5 76%
DC 1X 93%
BTTS Yes 66%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Waalwijk 49% Draw 23% Emmen 27%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy50%
Premium Expected goals 1.96 — 1.42 Reliability 40%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

149%Waalwijk
X23%Draw
227%Emmen
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes66%
No34%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 86%U 14%
O/U 2.5O 65%U 35%
O/U 3.5O 43%U 57%
O/U 4.5O 25%U 75%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Waalwijk
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 87%

The model assigns 87% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Waalwijk.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 86%

A different goal line with 86% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 86%U 14%
1.5O 58%U 42%
2.5O 31%U 69%
3.5O 13%U 87%
Emmen
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Emmen.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 41%U 59%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 6%U 94%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Waalwijk24%
Emmen14%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Waalwijk20%
Emmen10%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Waalwijk64%
Emmen36%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Waalwijk
-1.5W 29%P 0%L 71%
-1W 29%P 21%L 51%
-0.5W 49%P 0%L 51%
0W 49%P 23%L 27%
+0.5W 73%P 0%L 27%
+1W 73%P 15%L 12%
+1.5W 88%P 0%L 12%
Emmen
-1.5W 12%P 0%L 88%
-1W 12%P 15%L 73%
-0.5W 27%P 0%L 73%
0W 27%P 23%L 49%
+0.5W 51%P 0%L 49%
+1W 51%P 21%L 29%
+1.5W 71%P 0%L 29%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-110.28%
#22-19.27%
#31-26.72%
#42-26.57%
#52-06.54%
Combined Top 539.38%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Waalwijk + BTTS29%
Emmen + BTTS17%
Draw + BTTS19%

Match Timeline

6' 🟥 Joshua Mukeh
28' 🟥 Luca Everink
28' ⚽ Jesse van de Haar
44' 🟥 Torben Rhein
46' 🔄 In: Sybrand Veldhuis
46' 🔄 In: Christian ostergaard
59' 🟥 Jesse van de Haar
61' ⚽ Bryan Van Hove
62' 🔄 In: Yoram van der Veen
75' 🔄 In: Tim van de Loo
75' 🔄 In: Finn Stokkers
75' 🔄 In: Keyan Anderson Pereira Varela
75' 🔄 In: Vincent Carus
76' 🔄 In: Chiel Sunder
82' 🔄 In: R. van Hedel
84' 🟥 Finn Stokkers
89' 🟥 Rodney Kongolo
90' 🔄 In: Luca Denk

Lineups

Waalwijk Home
  • M. Spenkelink
  • B. Kemmeren
  • S. van der Plas
  • J. de Wijs
  • N. Held
  • J. Nap
  • L. Postma
  • R. Fage
  • T. van Leeuwen
  • V. Misidjan
  • J. van de Haar
Emmen Away
  • S. Karssies
  • J. Mukeh
  • R. Kongolo
  • Y. Dede-Lhomme
  • L. Everink
  • C. Staring
  • T. Rhein
  • B. Van Hove
  • M. Breij
  • D. Lambers
  • J. Cooper

Waalwijk Season

Rank#12
Points0
Matches Left38

Emmen Season

Rank#6
Points0
Matches Left38

Waalwijk Last 5

FC OSS 1 - 1
Almere City FC 1 - 2
De Graafschap 1 - 1
FC Volendam 1 - 1
Heracles 3 - 0

Emmen Last 5

Den Bosch 0 - 5
Vitesse 0 - 2
Almere City FC 2 - 1
Dordrecht 0 - 3
Waalwijk 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

Waalwijk: 2 Draws: 2 Emmen: 1
2026 Waalwijk 5 - 0 Emmen
2025 Emmen 2 - 2 Waalwijk
2023 Waalwijk 2 - 0 Emmen
2022 Emmen 1 - 1 Waalwijk
2021 Emmen 3 - 1 Waalwijk

Form Analysis

Waalwijk
L D D L D
Emmen
D W W W L

Waalwijk Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.25
Goals scored9
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Emmen Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.75
Goals scored7
Goals conceded4
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Match Statistics

9Shots19
5Shots on Target5
2Corners8
43%Possession57%
2Yellow Cards4

Expected Goals (xG)

Waalwijk
3.40
Emmen
1.01

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Waalwijk vs Emmen is a Football football match on October 3, 2026 at Mandemakers Stadion. Recent form is 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses (form: LDDLD) for Waalwijk and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: DWWWL) for Emmen. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Mandemakers Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Waalwijk is currently #12 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Emmen is #6 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: Waalwijk won 2, 2 were drawn and Emmen won 1 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Waalwijk at 2.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per home match, versus Emmen at 1.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 3.40 for Waalwijk and 1.01 for Emmen. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 50% (result: 1 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.