OpWin.

Home

FC Volendam

W D W L W
VS
AI Predicts: 0-2
Away

VVV Venlo

W D W W D
1X2 VVV Venlo 48%
O/U Under 3.5 77%
DC X2 92%
BTTS Yes 56%
OpWin AI Probabilities
FC Volendam 26% Draw 26% VVV Venlo 48%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy25%
Premium Expected goals 1.16 — 1.64 Reliability 20%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

126%FC Volendam
X26%Draw
248%VVV Venlo
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes56%
No44%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 78%U 22%
O/U 2.5O 53%U 47%
O/U 3.5O 31%U 69%
O/U 4.5O 15%U 85%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

FC Volendam
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 97%

The model assigns 97% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC Volendam.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 89%

A different goal line with 89% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 69%U 31%
1.5O 32%U 68%
2.5O 11%U 89%
3.5O 3%U 97%
VVV Venlo
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for VVV Venlo.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 49%U 51%
2.5O 23%U 77%
3.5O 8%U 92%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

FC Volendam19%
VVV Venlo31%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

FC Volendam13%
VVV Venlo25%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

FC Volendam35%
VVV Venlo65%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

FC Volendam
-1.5W 11%P 0%L 89%
-1W 11%P 16%L 74%
-0.5W 26%P 0%L 74%
0W 26%P 26%L 48%
+0.5W 52%P 0%L 48%
+1W 52%P 22%L 26%
+1.5W 74%P 0%L 26%
VVV Venlo
-1.5W 26%P 0%L 74%
-1W 26%P 22%L 52%
-0.5W 48%P 0%L 52%
0W 48%P 26%L 26%
+0.5W 74%P 0%L 26%
+1W 74%P 16%L 11%
+1.5W 89%P 0%L 11%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.49%
#21-29.46%
#30-19.23%
#40-28.15%
#50-06.73%
Combined Top 546.06%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

FC Volendam + BTTS14%
VVV Venlo + BTTS23%
Draw + BTTS19%

Lineups

FC Volendam Home
  • H. Jurjus
  • N. Bukala
  • Luca Blondeau
  • M. Amevor
  • M. Kleijn
  • D. Huisman
  • R. Niemeijer
  • A. Plat
  • N. Doodeman
  • H. Veerman
  • Y. el Maftahi
VVV Venlo Away
  • Y. Schoonderwaldt
  • Raf Vullers
  • É. Clancy
  • G. Blancquart
  • Lars de Blok
  • Ismail Oulad M'Hand
  • Tristan Schenkhuizen
  • E. Zuliani
  • M. Odriss
  • N. Ait Mouhou
  • M. Tsigkas

FC Volendam Season

Rank#11
Points0
Matches Left38

VVV Venlo Season

Rank#2
Points0
Matches Left38

FC Volendam Last 5

Helmond Sport 2 - 3
De Graafschap 1 - 2
Jong Utrecht 6 - 2
Waalwijk 1 - 1
Vitesse 2 - 0

VVV Venlo Last 5

Jong PSV U21 1 - 1
MVV 1 - 2
Dordrecht 2 - 4
Jong AZ 4 - 4
Jong Ajax 0 - 3

Head-to-Head

FC Volendam: 2 Draws: 1 VVV Venlo: 2
2025 VVV Venlo 2 - 1 FC Volendam
2025 VVV Venlo 1 - 3 FC Volendam
2024 FC Volendam 2 - 4 VVV Venlo
2022 VVV Venlo 0 - 0 FC Volendam
2021 FC Volendam 2 - 1 VVV Venlo

Form Analysis

FC Volendam
W D W L W
VVV Venlo
W D W W D

FC Volendam Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
3.00
Goals scored12
Goals conceded6
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.50

VVV Venlo Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.80
Goals scored14
Goals conceded7
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.40

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available for this fixture yet.

Expected Goals (xG)

FC Volendam
0.50
VVV Venlo
1.95

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

FC Volendam vs VVV Venlo is a Football football match on September 26, 2026 at Kras Stadion. Recent form is 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWLW) for FC Volendam and 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses (form: WDWWD) for VVV Venlo. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Kras Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, FC Volendam is currently #11 with 0 points from 0 matches, while VVV Venlo is #2 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: FC Volendam won 2, 1 were drawn and VVV Venlo won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows FC Volendam at 3.00 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per home match, versus VVV Venlo at 2.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 0.50 for FC Volendam and 1.95 for VVV Venlo. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 25% (result: 3 - 2).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.