OpWin.

Home

Beşiktaş

L D W D L
VS
AI Predicts: 2-0
1X2 Beşiktaş 47%
O/U Over 1.5 78%
DC 1X 94%
BTTS Yes 60%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Beşiktaş 47% Draw 28% Gençlerbirliği S.K. 25%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Beşiktaş and Gençlerbirliği S.K.?

Our prediction for the Beşiktaş–Gençlerbirliği S.K. match is: Beşiktaş to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Beşiktaş to win (47% confidence); over 1.5 goals (78% confidence); both teams to score: yes (60% confidence)

Beşiktaş

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Beşiktaş scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Gençlerbirliği S.K. scored an average of 1.40 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): Beşiktaş scored 1.60 and conceded 1.80 per match across 5 covered games; Gençlerbirliği S.K. scored 1.40 and conceded 1.80 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, J. Olaitan contributed 3 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.20/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Franco Tongya contributed 1 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.10/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current records list O. Solskjær for Beşiktaş and H. Eroğlu for Gençlerbirliği S.K.. The latest recorded formations are Beşiktaş in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 5, 2026) and Gençlerbirliği S.K. in 4-1-4-1 (Nov 2, 2026). Across 8 recent matches with possession and shot data, Beşiktaş averaged 60.5% possession and 14.8 shots per match (5.1 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. Across 5 matches, Gençlerbirliği S.K. averaged 42.2% possession and 9.8 shots (3.4 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. The clearest contrast in this sample is possession share.

This Süper Lig fixture takes place at Tupras Stadium (Istanbul).

Recent results show that Beşiktaş have a stronger record at home than away: 2 wins in 3 home matches, averaging 2.3 points per home match compared with 0.8 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.81 — 1.23 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

150%Beşiktaş
X24%Draw
225%Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes60%
No40%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 81%U 19%
O/U 2.5O 58%U 42%
O/U 3.5O 36%U 64%
O/U 4.5O 19%U 81%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Beşiktaş
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 89%

The model assigns 89% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Beşiktaş.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 84%

A different goal line with 84% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 84%U 16%
1.5O 54%U 46%
2.5O 27%U 73%
3.5O 11%U 89%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Gençlerbirliği S.K..

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 87%

A different goal line with 87% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 35%U 65%
2.5O 13%U 87%
3.5O 4%U 96%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Beşiktaş29%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.16%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Beşiktaş24%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.11%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Beşiktaş67%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.33%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Beşiktaş
-1.5W 28%P 0%L 72%
-1W 28%P 22%L 50%
-0.5W 50%P 0%L 50%
0W 50%P 24%L 25%
+0.5W 75%P 0%L 25%
+1W 75%P 15%L 10%
+1.5W 90%P 0%L 10%
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
-1.5W 10%P 0%L 90%
-1W 10%P 15%L 75%
-0.5W 25%P 0%L 75%
0W 25%P 24%L 50%
+0.5W 50%P 0%L 50%
+1W 50%P 22%L 28%
+1.5W 72%P 0%L 28%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.46%
#22-19.62%
#31-08.03%
#42-07.84%
#51-26.51%
Combined Top 543.46%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Beşiktaş + BTTS27%
Gençlerbirliği S.K. + BTTS14%
Draw + BTTS19%

Beşiktaş Season

Rank#5
Points19
Matches Left28

Gençlerbirliği S.K. Season

Rank#14
Points11
Matches Left28

Beşiktaş Last 5

Celtic 3 - 2
Kasımpaşa 2 - 2
Başakşehir 2 - 0
Crystal Palace 2 - 2
Trabzonspor 2 - 0

Gençlerbirliği S.K. Last 5

Alanyaspor 5 - 0
Konyaspor 2 - 0
Galatasaray 0 - 1
Amed 2 - 2
Başakşehir 4 - 0

Head-to-Head

Beşiktaş: 3 Draws: 0 Gençlerbirliği S.K.: 2
2026 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0 - 2 Beşiktaş
2025 Beşiktaş 1 - 2 Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2024 Beşiktaş 2 - 0 Gençlerbirliği S.K.
2021 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 0 - 3 Beşiktaş
2020 Beşiktaş 0 - 1 Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Form Analysis

Beşiktaş
L D W D L
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
L D L L W

Beşiktaş Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored6
Goals conceded3
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Gençlerbirliği S.K. Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.00
Goals scored0
Goals conceded6
Matches2
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)3.00

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Beşiktaş
2.42
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
0.51

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Beşiktaş vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. is a Football football match on November 8, 2026 at Tüpraş Stadyumu. Recent form is 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: LDWDL) for Beşiktaş and 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (form: LDLLW) for Gençlerbirliği S.K.. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 8 Nov 2026
📍 Tüpraş Stadyumu

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Beşiktaş is currently #5 with 19 points from 10 matches, while Gençlerbirliği S.K. is #14 with 11 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: Beşiktaş won 3, 0 were drawn and Gençlerbirliği S.K. won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Beşiktaş at 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Gençlerbirliği S.K. at 0.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.42 for Beşiktaş and 0.51 for Gençlerbirliği S.K..

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.