OpWin.

Home

FC OSS

W W L D L
VS
AI Predicts: 2-0
Away

Waalwijk

D L D D L
1X2 FC OSS 39%
O/U Over 2.5 60%
DC 1X 90%
BTTS Yes 62%
OpWin AI Probabilities
FC OSS 39% Draw 28% Waalwijk 33%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy50%
Premium Expected goals 1.77 — 1.34 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

147%FC OSS
X25%Draw
229%Waalwijk
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes62%
No38%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 60%U 40%
O/U 3.5O 38%U 62%
O/U 4.5O 20%U 80%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

FC OSS
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 90%

The model assigns 90% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC OSS.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 83%U 17%
1.5O 53%U 47%
2.5O 26%U 74%
3.5O 10%U 90%
Waalwijk
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 95%

The model assigns 95% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Waalwijk.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 85%

A different goal line with 85% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 74%U 26%
1.5O 39%U 61%
2.5O 15%U 85%
3.5O 5%U 95%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

FC OSS26%
Waalwijk17%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

FC OSS21%
Waalwijk12%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

FC OSS62%
Waalwijk38%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

FC OSS
-1.5W 26%P 0%L 74%
-1W 26%P 21%L 53%
-0.5W 47%P 0%L 53%
0W 47%P 25%L 29%
+0.5W 71%P 0%L 29%
+1W 71%P 16%L 13%
+1.5W 87%P 0%L 13%
Waalwijk
-1.5W 13%P 0%L 87%
-1W 13%P 16%L 71%
-0.5W 29%P 0%L 71%
0W 29%P 25%L 47%
+0.5W 53%P 0%L 47%
+1W 53%P 21%L 26%
+1.5W 74%P 0%L 26%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.48%
#22-19.33%
#31-07.21%
#41-27.09%
#52-06.94%
Combined Top 542.05%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

FC OSS + BTTS26%
Waalwijk + BTTS17%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

23' ⚽ Maurilio de Lannoy
45' 🔄 In: Sven van der Plas
45' 🔄 In: Thijs van Leeuwen
49' 🟥 Sven van der Plas
58' ⚽ Jesse van de Haar
58' 🔄 In: Mauresmo Hinoke
61' 🔄 In: Roy Kuijpers
61' 🔄 In: Finn Stokkers
65' 🔄 In: Siriné Doucouré
84' 🟥 Marcelencio Esajas
84' 🔄 In: Mert Ahmet Erkan
84' 🔄 In: Milo Horemans
84' 🔄 In: J. Kuiper
86' 🟥 Siriné Doucouré
89' 🔄 In: Jochem Nap
90' 🟥 R. van Hedel

Lineups

FC OSS Home
  • M. Havekotte
  • I. Pata
  • M. Mariani
  • D. Vianello
  • A. Henry
  • M. Esajas
  • Jafar Howard Bynoe
  • J. Mathieu
  • K. Lubrano
  • Andy Visser
  • M. de Lannoy
Waalwijk Away
  • N. Schiks
  • F. Al Mazyani
  • L. van Gelderen
  • J. de Wijs
  • Juan Carlos Familia-Castillo
  • L. Postma
  • Yorem van der Veen
  • T. van de Loo
  • V. Misidjan
  • R. van Hedel
  • J. van de Haar

FC OSS Season

Rank#10
Points0
Matches Left38

Waalwijk Season

Rank#12
Points0
Matches Left38

FC OSS Last 5

Heracles 2 - 0
Jong Ajax 3 - 3
Den Bosch 2 - 1
Helmond Sport 3 - 1
MVV 4 - 1

Waalwijk Last 5

Almere City FC 1 - 2
De Graafschap 1 - 1
FC Volendam 1 - 1
Heracles 3 - 0
Emmen 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

FC OSS: 0 Draws: 2 Waalwijk: 3
2026 Waalwijk 2 - 0 FC OSS
2025 FC OSS 0 - 0 Waalwijk
2022 Waalwijk 5 - 3 FC OSS
2019 FC OSS 1 - 2 Waalwijk
2018 Waalwijk 0 - 0 FC OSS

Form Analysis

FC OSS
W W L D L
Waalwijk
D L D D L

FC OSS Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
3.25
Goals scored13
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Waalwijk Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.33
Goals scored1
Goals conceded6
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

Match Statistics

13Shots22
4Shots on Target7
5Corners8
36%Possession64%
2Yellow Cards2

Expected Goals (xG)

FC OSS
2.42
Waalwijk
0.75

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

FC OSS vs Waalwijk is a Football football match on November 6, 2026 at Frans Heesen Stadion. Recent form is 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (form: WWLDL) for FC OSS and 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses (form: DLDDL) for Waalwijk. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Frans Heesen Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, FC OSS is currently #10 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Waalwijk is #12 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: FC OSS won 0, 2 were drawn and Waalwijk won 3 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows FC OSS at 3.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per home match, versus Waalwijk at 0.33 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.42 for FC OSS and 0.75 for Waalwijk. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 50% (result: 1 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.