OpWin.

VS
AI Predicts: 1-0
Away

NAC Breda

W W D W D
1X2 Almere City FC 41%
O/U Under 3.5 78%
DC 1X 66%
BTTS Yes 60%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Almere City FC 41% Draw 24% NAC Breda 35%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Almere City FC and NAC Breda?

Our prediction for the Almere City FC–NAC Breda match is: under 3.5 goals.

Other OPWIN picks

Almere City FC to win (41% confidence); Almere City FC to win or draw (66% confidence); both teams to score: yes (60% confidence)

Almere City FC

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Almere City FC scored an average of 2.20 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

NAC Breda

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, NAC Breda scored an average of 1.20 goals and conceded 0.20 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Across the available samples, Almere City FC and NAC Breda average 3.40 goals scored per match combined. That recent scoring pace is consistent with Under 3.5.

Players to watch

Across 4 recent recorded appearances, H. El Dahri contributed 2 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.07/10 across 4 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, C. Brym contributed 5 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.84/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are Almere City FC in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 6, 2026) and NAC Breda in 4-3-3 (Nov 6, 2026). Across 8 recent matches with possession and shot data, Almere City FC averaged 46.1% possession and 14.4 shots per match (5.5 on target), a high shot volume profile. Across 8 matches, NAC Breda averaged 54.9% possession and 17.4 shots (5.8 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 4 recent home matches, Almere City FC recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, averaging 2.25 points, 1.75 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per match. Away from home, NAC Breda recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in 5 matches, averaging 2.20 points, 1.60 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per match. These split records do not show a clear points-per-match advantage for either side.

This Eerste Divisie fixture takes place at Yanmar Stadion (Almere).

Recent results show that Almere City FC have a stronger record at home than away: 3 wins in 4 home matches, averaging 2.3 points per home match compared with 1.5 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.47 — 1.48 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

137%Almere City FC
X26%Draw
237%NAC Breda
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes60%
No40%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 80%U 20%
O/U 2.5O 56%U 44%
O/U 3.5O 34%U 66%
O/U 4.5O 18%U 82%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Almere City FC
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Almere City FC.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 77%U 23%
1.5O 43%U 57%
2.5O 18%U 82%
3.5O 6%U 94%
NAC Breda
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for NAC Breda.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 77%U 23%
1.5O 43%U 57%
2.5O 18%U 82%
3.5O 6%U 94%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Almere City FC23%
NAC Breda23%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Almere City FC17%
NAC Breda17%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Almere City FC50%
NAC Breda50%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Almere City FC
-1.5W 18%P 0%L 82%
-1W 18%P 19%L 63%
-0.5W 37%P 0%L 63%
0W 37%P 26%L 37%
+0.5W 63%P 0%L 37%
+1W 63%P 19%L 18%
+1.5W 82%P 0%L 18%
NAC Breda
-1.5W 18%P 0%L 82%
-1W 18%P 19%L 63%
-0.5W 37%P 0%L 63%
0W 37%P 26%L 37%
+0.5W 63%P 0%L 37%
+1W 63%P 19%L 18%
+1.5W 82%P 0%L 18%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.44%
#21-28.39%
#32-18.36%
#40-16.96%
#51-06.93%
Combined Top 543.08%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Almere City FC + BTTS20%
NAC Breda + BTTS20%
Draw + BTTS20%

Almere City FC Season

Rank#3
Points28
Matches Left38

NAC Breda Season

Rank#13
Points0
Matches Left38

Almere City FC Last 5

Jong AZ 1 - 3
Waalwijk 1 - 2
Roda 2 - 3
Emmen 2 - 1
FC Eindhoven 3 - 0

NAC Breda Last 5

Dordrecht 0 - 0
Jong PSV U21 0 - 2
Heracles 1 - 1
Helmond Sport 0 - 2
MVV 1 - 0

Head-to-Head

Almere City FC: 1 Draws: 1 NAC Breda: 3
2025 Almere City FC 1 - 1 NAC Breda
2024 NAC Breda 1 - 0 Almere City FC
2023 Almere City FC 0 - 2 NAC Breda
2022 NAC Breda 0 - 1 Almere City FC
2022 Almere City FC 1 - 2 NAC Breda

Form Analysis

Almere City FC
W W L L W
NAC Breda
D W D W

Almere City FC Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.67
Goals scored10
Goals conceded5
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.83

NAC Breda Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
—
Goals scored0
Goals conceded0
Matches0
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)—

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Almere City FC
1.21
NAC Breda
1.18

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Almere City FC vs NAC Breda is a Football football match on November 20, 2026 at Yanmar Stadion. Recent form is 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses (form: WWLLW) for Almere City FC and 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses (form: DWDW) for NAC Breda. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 20 Nov 2026
📍 Yanmar Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Almere City FC is currently #3 with 28 points from 0 matches, while NAC Breda is #13 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: Almere City FC won 1, 1 were drawn and NAC Breda won 3 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Almere City FC at 1.67 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per home match, versus NAC Breda at — goals scored and — conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.21 for Almere City FC and 1.18 for NAC Breda.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.