OpWin.

Home

Göztepe

D W W W W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-0
Away

Başakşehir

W D W L W
1X2 Göztepe 60%
O/U Under 2.5 61%
DC 1X 90%
BTTS Yes 58%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Göztepe 60% Draw 21% Başakşehir 19%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Göztepe and Başakşehir?

Our prediction for the Göztepe–Başakşehir match is: Göztepe to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Göztepe to win (60% confidence); under 2.5 goals (61% confidence); both teams to score: yes (58% confidence)

Göztepe

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Göztepe scored an average of 2.40 goals and conceded 0.80 per match.

Başakşehir

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Başakşehir scored an average of 2.20 goals and conceded 1.00 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): Göztepe scored 2.40 and conceded 0.80 per match across 5 covered games; Başakşehir scored 2.20 and conceded 1.00 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, André Henrique contributed 4 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.14/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Eldor Shomurodov contributed 4 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.36/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are Göztepe in 3-4-1-2 (Oct 31, 2026) and Başakşehir in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 5 recent matches with possession and shot data, Göztepe averaged 39.2% possession and 14.6 shots per match (6.6 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. Across 5 matches, Başakşehir averaged 48.0% possession and 12.6 shots (5.4 on target), a a strong average volume of shots on target profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.63 — 1.22 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

146%Göztepe
X26%Draw
228%Başakşehir
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes58%
No42%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 79%U 21%
O/U 2.5O 54%U 46%
O/U 3.5O 32%U 68%
O/U 4.5O 16%U 84%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Göztepe
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Göztepe.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 22%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%
Başakşehir
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Başakşehir.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 88%

A different goal line with 88% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 34%U 66%
2.5O 13%U 88%
3.5O 4%U 96%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Göztepe29%
Başakşehir19%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Göztepe23%
Başakşehir13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Göztepe62%
Başakşehir38%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Göztepe
-1.5W 24%P 0%L 76%
-1W 24%P 22%L 54%
-0.5W 46%P 0%L 54%
0W 46%P 26%L 28%
+0.5W 72%P 0%L 28%
+1W 72%P 16%L 12%
+1.5W 88%P 0%L 12%
Başakşehir
-1.5W 12%P 0%L 88%
-1W 12%P 16%L 72%
-0.5W 28%P 0%L 72%
0W 28%P 26%L 46%
+0.5W 54%P 0%L 46%
+1W 54%P 22%L 24%
+1.5W 76%P 0%L 24%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.42%
#22-19.35%
#31-08.69%
#42-07.65%
#51-27.00%
Combined Top 545.11%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Göztepe + BTTS23%
Başakşehir + BTTS15%
Draw + BTTS20%

Göztepe Season

Rank#9
Points15
Matches Left28

Başakşehir Season

Rank#10
Points14
Matches Left28

Göztepe Last 5

Fenerbahçe 1 - 2
Çorum FK 2 - 0
Kocaelispor 1 - 2
Eyüpspor 0 - 4
Rizespor 2 - 2

Başakşehir Last 5

Samsunspor 5 - 2
Beşiktaş 2 - 0
Gaziantep FK 2 - 1
Konyaspor 0 - 0
Gençlerbirliği S.K. 4 - 0

Head-to-Head

Göztepe: 2 Draws: 1 Başakşehir: 2
2026 Başakşehir 2 - 1 Göztepe
2025 Göztepe 1 - 0 Başakşehir
2025 Göztepe 4 - 1 Başakşehir
2024 Başakşehir 4 - 1 Göztepe
2023 Göztepe 0 - 0 Başakşehir

Form Analysis

Göztepe
D W W W W
Başakşehir
W D W L W

Göztepe Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored4
Goals conceded2
Matches2
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Başakşehir Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.00
Goals scored0
Goals conceded2
Matches2
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Göztepe
1.75
Başakşehir
0.50

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Göztepe vs Başakşehir is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu. Recent form is 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses (form: DWWWW) for Göztepe and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWLW) for Başakşehir. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 7 Nov 2026
📍 Gürsel Aksel Stadyumu

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Göztepe is currently #9 with 15 points from 10 matches, while Başakşehir is #10 with 14 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: Göztepe won 2, 1 were drawn and Başakşehir won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Göztepe at 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Başakşehir at 0.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.75 for Göztepe and 0.50 for Başakşehir.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.