OpWin.

Home

Al-Fayha

D L L D W
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

Al-Fateh

L W L L L
1X2 Al-Fayha 61%
O/U Over 2.5 67%
DC 1X 75%
BTTS Yes 65%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Al-Fayha 61% Draw 17% Al-Fateh 22%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Al-Fayha and Al-Fateh?

Our prediction for the Al-Fayha–Al-Fateh match is: Al-Fayha to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Al-Fayha to win (61% confidence); over 2.5 goals (67% confidence); both teams to score: yes (65% confidence)

Al-Fayha

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Al-Fayha scored an average of 1.80 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

Al-Fateh

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Al-Fateh scored an average of 1.20 goals and conceded 2.80 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): Al-Fayha scored 1.80 and conceded 1.80 per match across 5 covered games; Al-Fateh scored 1.20 and conceded 2.80 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Jason contributed 2 goal(s) and 4 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.42/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, M. Batna contributed 1 goal(s) and 3 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.16/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Al-Fayha records a mean of 6.61/10 versus 6.34/10 for Al-Fateh.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current record lists José Gomes as coach of Al-Fateh. The latest recorded formations are Al-Fayha in 4-4-2 (Oct 31, 2026) and Al-Fateh in 5-4-1 (Oct 31, 2026). Across 7 recent matches with possession and shot data, Al-Fayha averaged 47.4% possession and 10.9 shots per match (3.3 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. Across 8 matches, Al-Fateh averaged 43.1% possession and 11.3 shots (3.5 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 5 recent home matches, Al-Fayha recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, averaging 1.60 points, 2.40 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per match. Away from home, Al-Fateh recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in 5 matches, averaging 1.00 points, 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This Pro League fixture takes place at King Abdullah Sports City Stadium (Buraidah).

Recent results show that Al-Fayha have a stronger record at home than away: 2 wins in 5 home matches, averaging 1.6 points per home match compared with 0.6 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.72 — 1.51 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

142%Al-Fayha
X25%Draw
233%Al-Fateh
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes65%
No35%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 84%U 16%
O/U 2.5O 62%U 38%
O/U 3.5O 40%U 60%
O/U 4.5O 22%U 78%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Al-Fayha
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 90%

The model assigns 90% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Al-Fayha.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 51%U 49%
2.5O 25%U 75%
3.5O 10%U 90%
Al-Fateh
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Al-Fateh.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 44%U 56%
2.5O 19%U 81%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Al-Fayha22%
Al-Fateh18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Al-Fayha18%
Al-Fateh13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Al-Fayha56%
Al-Fateh44%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Al-Fayha
-1.5W 22%P 0%L 78%
-1W 22%P 20%L 58%
-0.5W 42%P 0%L 58%
0W 42%P 25%L 33%
+0.5W 67%P 0%L 33%
+1W 67%P 17%L 16%
+1.5W 84%P 0%L 16%
Al-Fateh
-1.5W 16%P 0%L 84%
-1W 16%P 17%L 67%
-0.5W 33%P 0%L 67%
0W 33%P 25%L 42%
+0.5W 58%P 0%L 42%
+1W 58%P 20%L 22%
+1.5W 78%P 0%L 22%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.11%
#22-18.82%
#31-27.73%
#42-26.65%
#51-06.22%
Combined Top 540.53%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Al-Fayha + BTTS25%
Al-Fateh + BTTS20%
Draw + BTTS20%

Al-Fayha Season

Rank#13
Points11
Matches Left26

Al-Fateh Season

Rank#16
Points6
Matches Left26

Al-Fayha Last 5

Al-Faisaly FC 4 - 1
Al-Hazm 2 - 2
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2 - 3
Al Khaleej Saihat 2 - 0
Al Riyadh 1 - 1

Al-Fateh Last 5

Al-Hilal Saudi FC 2 - 0
Al Shabab 1 - 3
Al Khaleej Saihat 2 - 3
Al-Hazm 2 - 3
Al-Ahli Jeddah 0 - 4

Head-to-Head

Al-Fayha: 2 Draws: 3 Al-Fateh: 0
2026 Al-Fayha 2 - 0 Al-Fateh
2025 Al-Fateh 1 - 2 Al-Fayha
2025 Al-Fayha 1 - 1 Al-Fateh
2024 Al-Fateh 1 - 1 Al-Fayha
2024 Al-Fayha 2 - 2 Al-Fateh

Form Analysis

Al-Fayha
W D L L D
Al-Fateh
L L L W L

Al-Fayha Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored12
Goals conceded12
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

Al-Fateh Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored6
Goals conceded12
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Al-Fayha
2.10
Al-Fateh
1.39

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Al-Fayha vs Al-Fateh is a Football football match on November 20, 2026 at Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium. Recent form is 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: WDLLD) for Al-Fayha and 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses (form: LLLWL) for Al-Fateh. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 20 Nov 2026
📍 Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Al-Fayha is currently #13 with 11 points from 12 matches, while Al-Fateh is #16 with 6 points from 12. Recent head-to-head history: Al-Fayha won 2, 3 were drawn and Al-Fateh won 0 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Al-Fayha at 2.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per home match, versus Al-Fateh at 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.10 for Al-Fayha and 1.39 for Al-Fateh.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.