OpWin.

Home

FC OSS

W W L D L
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

Roda

L D W W W
1X2 Roda 48%
O/U Over 2.5 67%
DC 1X 75%
BTTS Yes 65%
OpWin AI Probabilities
FC OSS 26% Draw 26% Roda 48%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between FC OSS and Roda?

Our prediction for the FC OSS–Roda match is: FC OSS to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Roda to win (48% confidence); over 2.5 goals (67% confidence); both teams to score: yes (65% confidence)

FC OSS

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, FC OSS scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

Roda

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Roda scored an average of 1.80 goals and conceded 2.00 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): FC OSS scored 1.60 and conceded 1.80 per match across 5 covered games; Roda scored 1.80 and conceded 2.00 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 4 recent recorded appearances, J. Mathieu contributed 0 goal(s) and 4 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.14/10 across 4 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, A. van den Hurk contributed 6 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.85/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Roda records a mean of 6.80/10 versus 6.33/10 for FC OSS.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are FC OSS in 4-3-3 (Nov 6, 2026) and Roda in 3-4-2-1 (Nov 6, 2026). Across 8 recent matches with possession and shot data, FC OSS averaged 39.1% possession and 11.5 shots per match (3.9 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. Across 8 matches, Roda averaged 49.0% possession and 12.6 shots (4.5 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 5 recent home matches, FC OSS recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, averaging 2.20 points, 2.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per match. Away from home, Roda recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in 5 matches, averaging 1.40 points, 1.20 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This Eerste Divisie fixture takes place at Frans Heesen Stadion (Oss).

Recent results show that FC OSS have a stronger record at home than away: 3 wins in 5 home matches, averaging 2.2 points per home match compared with 0.0 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.72 — 1.52 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

142%FC OSS
X25%Draw
234%Roda
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes65%
No35%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 84%U 16%
O/U 2.5O 63%U 37%
O/U 3.5O 41%U 59%
O/U 4.5O 23%U 77%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

FC OSS
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 90%

The model assigns 90% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC OSS.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 51%U 49%
2.5O 25%U 75%
3.5O 10%U 90%
Roda
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Roda.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

FC OSS22%
Roda18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

FC OSS17%
Roda13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

FC OSS55%
Roda45%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

FC OSS
-1.5W 22%P 0%L 78%
-1W 22%P 20%L 58%
-0.5W 42%P 0%L 58%
0W 42%P 25%L 34%
+0.5W 66%P 0%L 34%
+1W 66%P 17%L 16%
+1.5W 84%P 0%L 16%
Roda
-1.5W 16%P 0%L 84%
-1W 16%P 17%L 66%
-0.5W 34%P 0%L 66%
0W 34%P 25%L 42%
+0.5W 58%P 0%L 42%
+1W 58%P 20%L 22%
+1.5W 78%P 0%L 22%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.05%
#22-18.76%
#31-27.79%
#42-26.68%
#51-06.11%
Combined Top 540.39%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

FC OSS + BTTS25%
Roda + BTTS20%
Draw + BTTS20%

FC OSS Season

Rank#10
Points0
Matches Left38

Roda Season

Rank#14
Points0
Matches Left38

FC OSS Last 5

Heracles 2 - 0
Jong Ajax 3 - 3
Den Bosch 2 - 1
Helmond Sport 3 - 1
MVV 4 - 1

Roda Last 5

Jong AZ 2 - 1
Almere City FC 2 - 3
Jong Utrecht 1 - 2
Jong PSV U21 1 - 1
VVV Venlo 2 - 0

Head-to-Head

No recent meetings found.

Form Analysis

FC OSS
W W L D L
Roda
L D W W W

FC OSS Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
3.25
Goals scored13
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Roda Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.25
Goals scored5
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

FC OSS
2.11
Roda
1.38

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

FC OSS vs Roda is a Football football match on November 20, 2026 at Frans Heesen Stadion. Recent form is 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (form: WWLDL) for FC OSS and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: LDWWW) for Roda. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 20 Nov 2026
📍 Frans Heesen Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, FC OSS is currently #10 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Roda is #14 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: No recent head-to-head history is available for this fixture..

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows FC OSS at 3.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per home match, versus Roda at 1.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.11 for FC OSS and 1.38 for Roda.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.