OpWin.

Home

Remo

D D D L W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-0
1X2 Remo 43%
O/U Over 1.5 76%
DC 1X 78%
BTTS Yes 62%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Remo 43% Draw 25% Chapecoense-sc 32%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Remo and Chapecoense-sc?

Our prediction for the Remo–Chapecoense-sc match is: Remo to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Remo to win (43% confidence); over 1.5 goals (76% confidence); both teams to score: yes (62% confidence)

Remo

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Remo scored an average of 0.80 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Jajá contributed 2 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.12/10 across 5 rated appearances. In a recent recorded appearance, Giovanni Augusto registered 0 goal(s) and 1 assist(s).

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are Remo in 5-4-1 (Nov 5, 2026) and Chapecoense-sc in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 3, 2026). Across 9 recent matches with possession and shot data, Remo averaged 45.2% possession and 13.6 shots per match (4.1 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. Across 9 matches, Chapecoense-sc averaged 43.4% possession and 10.2 shots (3.1 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 6 recent home matches, Remo recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, averaging 0.83 points, 1.17 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. Away from home, Chapecoense-sc recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in 6 matches, averaging 0.67 points, 0.67 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per match. These split records do not show a clear points-per-match advantage for either side.

This Serie A fixture takes place at Estadio Evandro Almeida (Belem).

Recent results show no clear home advantage for Remo: 0.8 points per home match compared with 0.3 away, with performance varying between matches.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.66 — 1.41 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

143%Remo
X25%Draw
232%Chapecoense-sc
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes62%
No38%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 59%U 41%
O/U 3.5O 37%U 63%
O/U 4.5O 20%U 80%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Remo
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Remo.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 49%U 51%
2.5O 23%U 77%
3.5O 9%U 91%
Chapecoense-sc
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 95%

The model assigns 95% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Chapecoense-sc.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 41%U 59%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 5%U 95%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Remo24%
Chapecoense-sc19%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Remo19%
Chapecoense-sc14%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Remo57%
Chapecoense-sc43%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Remo
-1.5W 22%P 0%L 78%
-1W 22%P 20%L 57%
-0.5W 43%P 0%L 57%
0W 43%P 25%L 32%
+0.5W 68%P 0%L 32%
+1W 68%P 17%L 15%
+1.5W 85%P 0%L 15%
Chapecoense-sc
-1.5W 15%P 0%L 85%
-1W 15%P 17%L 68%
-0.5W 32%P 0%L 68%
0W 32%P 25%L 43%
+0.5W 57%P 0%L 43%
+1W 57%P 20%L 22%
+1.5W 78%P 0%L 22%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.75%
#22-18.98%
#31-27.66%
#41-07.05%
#52-06.37%
Combined Top 541.81%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Remo + BTTS24%
Chapecoense-sc + BTTS18%
Draw + BTTS20%

Remo Season

Rank#19
Points29
Matches Left5

Chapecoense-sc Season

Rank#20
Points21
Matches Left5

Remo Last 5

Botafogo 2 - 1
Cruzeiro 1 - 0
RB Bragantino 1 - 1
Vasco DA Gama 0 - 0
Gremio 1 - 1

Chapecoense-sc Last 5

Mirassol 1 - 2
RB Bragantino 3 - 0
Fluminense 2 - 1
Botafogo 1 - 0
Atletico Paranaense 1 - 4

Head-to-Head

Remo: 1 Draws: 2 Chapecoense-sc: 0
2026 Chapecoense-sc 2 - 3 Remo
2025 Remo 1 - 1 Chapecoense-sc
2025 Chapecoense-sc 1 - 1 Remo

Form Analysis

Remo
W L D D D
Chapecoense-sc
L L W L L

Remo Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.29
Goals scored22
Goals conceded22
Matches17
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.29

Chapecoense-sc Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.65
Goals scored11
Goals conceded32
Matches17
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.88

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Remo
1.67
Chapecoense-sc
1.03

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Remo vs Chapecoense-sc is a Brasileirão football match on November 18, 2026 at Baenão. Recent form is 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses (form: WLDDD) for Remo and 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses (form: LLWLL) for Chapecoense-sc. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 18 Nov 2026
📍 Baenão

Standings & Context

In the Brasileirão standings, Remo is currently #19 with 29 points from 33 matches, while Chapecoense-sc is #20 with 21 points from 33. Recent head-to-head history: Remo won 1, 2 were drawn and Chapecoense-sc won 0 across the last 3 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Remo at 1.29 goals scored and 1.29 conceded per home match, versus Chapecoense-sc at 0.65 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.67 for Remo and 1.03 for Chapecoense-sc.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.