OpWin.

Home

Bournemouth

W W W W W
VS
AI Predicts: 2-0
1X2 Bournemouth 65%
O/U Over 1.5 79%
DC 1X 86%
BTTS Yes 61%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Bournemouth 65% Draw 18% Nottingham Forest 17%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Bournemouth and Nottingham Forest?

Our prediction for the Bournemouth–Nottingham Forest match is: Bournemouth to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Bournemouth to win (65% confidence); over 1.5 goals (79% confidence); both teams to score: yes (61% confidence)

Bournemouth

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Bournemouth scored an average of 2.60 goals and conceded 0.20 per match.

Nottingham Forest

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Nottingham Forest scored an average of 1.00 goals and conceded 1.60 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Home or Draw (1X): Bournemouth scored 2.60 and conceded 0.20 per match across 5 covered games; Nottingham Forest scored 1.00 and conceded 1.60 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Evanilson contributed 4 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.98/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, L. Delap contributed 2 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.66/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Bournemouth records a mean of 6.91/10 versus 6.43/10 for Nottingham Forest.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current record lists S. Dyche as coach of Nottingham Forest. The latest recorded formations are Bournemouth in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 5, 2026) and Nottingham Forest in 3-4-2-1 (Nov 7, 2026). Across 10 recent matches with possession and shot data, Bournemouth averaged 53.6% possession and 16.9 shots per match (6.0 on target), a high shot volume profile. Across 8 matches, Nottingham Forest averaged 45.6% possession and 17.4 shots (3.9 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 7 recent home matches, Bournemouth recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, averaging 2.00 points, 1.86 goals scored and 0.57 conceded per match. Away from home, Nottingham Forest recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in 5 matches, averaging 1.00 points, 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This Premier League fixture takes place at Vitality Stadium (Bournemouth).

Recent results show no clear home advantage for Bournemouth: 2.0 points per home match compared with 1.8 away, with performance varying between matches.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.72 — 1.34 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

145%Bournemouth
X25%Draw
229%Nottingham Forest
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes61%
No39%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 59%U 41%
O/U 3.5O 37%U 63%
O/U 4.5O 19%U 81%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Bournemouth
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 90%

The model assigns 90% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Bournemouth.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 51%U 49%
2.5O 25%U 75%
3.5O 10%U 90%
Nottingham Forest
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 95%

The model assigns 95% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Nottingham Forest.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 85%

A different goal line with 85% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 74%U 26%
1.5O 39%U 61%
2.5O 15%U 85%
3.5O 5%U 95%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Bournemouth26%
Nottingham Forest18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Bournemouth21%
Nottingham Forest13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Bournemouth61%
Nottingham Forest39%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Bournemouth
-1.5W 25%P 0%L 75%
-1W 25%P 21%L 55%
-0.5W 45%P 0%L 55%
0W 45%P 25%L 29%
+0.5W 71%P 0%L 29%
+1W 71%P 16%L 13%
+1.5W 87%P 0%L 13%
Nottingham Forest
-1.5W 13%P 0%L 87%
-1W 13%P 16%L 71%
-0.5W 29%P 0%L 71%
0W 29%P 25%L 45%
+0.5W 55%P 0%L 45%
+1W 55%P 21%L 25%
+1.5W 75%P 0%L 25%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.74%
#22-19.25%
#31-07.35%
#41-27.25%
#52-06.89%
Combined Top 542.48%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Bournemouth + BTTS25%
Nottingham Forest + BTTS17%
Draw + BTTS20%

Bournemouth Season

Rank#9
Points12
Matches Left29

Nottingham Forest Season

Rank#16
Points9
Matches Left28

Bournemouth Last 5

Sparta Praha 1 - 3
Leeds 2 - 0
Manchester United 0 - 3
AC Milan 3 - 0
Sunderland 2 - 0

Nottingham Forest Last 5

Manchester City 3 - 1
Brentford 2 - 0
Ipswich 1 - 1
Arsenal 0 - 1
Crystal Palace 3 - 1

Head-to-Head

No recent meetings found.

Form Analysis

Bournemouth
W W W W W
Nottingham Forest
L L D L W

Bournemouth Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.86
Goals scored13
Goals conceded4
Matches7
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.57

Nottingham Forest Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.20
Goals scored6
Goals conceded9
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.80

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Bournemouth
2.06
Nottingham Forest
0.83

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Bournemouth vs Nottingham Forest is a Premier League football match on November 21, 2026 at Dean Court. Recent form is 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses (form: WWWWW) for Bournemouth and 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (form: LLDLW) for Nottingham Forest. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 21 Nov 2026
📍 Dean Court

Standings & Context

In the Premier League standings, Bournemouth is currently #9 with 12 points from 9 matches, while Nottingham Forest is #16 with 9 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: No recent head-to-head history is available for this fixture..

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Bournemouth at 1.86 goals scored and 0.57 conceded per home match, versus Nottingham Forest at 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.06 for Bournemouth and 0.83 for Nottingham Forest.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.