OpWin.

Home

Burgos

L W W D W
VS
AI Predicts: 2-0
1X2 Burgos 55%
O/U Over 1.5 80%
DC 1X 82%
BTTS Yes 62%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Burgos 55% Draw 22% Celta de Vigo II 24%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy100%
Premium Expected goals 1.69 — 1.41 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

144%Burgos
X25%Draw
231%Celta de Vigo II
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes62%
No38%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 60%U 40%
O/U 3.5O 37%U 63%
O/U 4.5O 20%U 80%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Burgos
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Burgos.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 50%U 50%
2.5O 24%U 76%
3.5O 9%U 91%
Celta de Vigo II
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 95%

The model assigns 95% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Celta de Vigo II.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 41%U 59%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 5%U 95%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Burgos24%
Celta de Vigo II18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Burgos19%
Celta de Vigo II13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Burgos58%
Celta de Vigo II42%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Burgos
-1.5W 23%P 0%L 77%
-1W 23%P 20%L 56%
-0.5W 44%P 0%L 56%
0W 44%P 25%L 31%
+0.5W 69%P 0%L 31%
+1W 69%P 17%L 14%
+1.5W 86%P 0%L 14%
Celta de Vigo II
-1.5W 14%P 0%L 86%
-1W 14%P 17%L 69%
-0.5W 31%P 0%L 69%
0W 31%P 25%L 44%
+0.5W 56%P 0%L 44%
+1W 56%P 20%L 23%
+1.5W 77%P 0%L 23%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.55%
#22-19.05%
#31-27.54%
#41-06.98%
#52-06.42%
Combined Top 541.54%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Burgos + BTTS24%
Celta de Vigo II + BTTS18%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

12' ⚽ Alvaro·Marin Sesma
27' 🟥 Victor Mollejo
29' 🟥 Joel Lopez
45' 🔄 In: Hugo Cuenca
49' 🟥 Alvaro·Marin Sesma
50' 🟥 Adrià Capdevila
58' 🔄 In: Ignasi Vilarrasa Palacios
58' 🔄 In: Javier Llabrés Exposito
68' ⚽ Curro
74' 🔄 In: Pablo González Meixús
74' 🔄 In: Vladimir Henrique Silva
74' 🔄 In: José Gragera
75' 🔄 In: Kevin Appin
77' 🔄 In: Sergio González
82' 🔄 In: Stefan Bajcetic
83' 🔄 In: Noah Rodríguez Guallar
86' ⚽ Álex Forés
89' 🟥 Enrique Ribes Recaj

Lineups

Burgos Home
  • Ander Cantero
  • Álex
  • Oier Luengo
  • Saúl del Cerro
  • Brais Martínez
  • Alberto Dadie
  • Unai Vencedor
  • P. Galdames
  • Víctor Mollejo
  • Álex Forés
  • Curro Sánchez
Celta de Vigo II Away
  • Coke Carrillo
  • K. Ribes
  • S. M. Ndiaye
  • Joel López
  • G. Miller
  • Adrià Capdevila
  • M. Sobral
  • Jan Oliveras
  • A. Kibet
  • Ángel Arcos
  • A. Marin

Burgos Season

Rank#3
Points24
Matches Left25

Celta de Vigo II Season

Rank#16
Points13
Matches Left25

Burgos Last 5

Celta de Vigo II 2 - 1
Castellón 1 - 1
FC Andorra 2 - 3
Sabadell 1 - 0
Granada CF 0 - 1

Celta de Vigo II Last 5

Burgos 2 - 1
Cordoba 2 - 2
Girona 5 - 1
Tenerife 1 - 1
Real Sociedad II 4 - 1

Head-to-Head

Burgos: 1 Draws: 1 Celta de Vigo II: 0
2021 Burgos 1 - 0 Celta de Vigo II
2021 Celta de Vigo II 1 - 1 Burgos

Form Analysis

Burgos
W D W W L
Celta de Vigo II
L D L D W

Burgos Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.63
Goals scored13
Goals conceded8
Matches8
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Celta de Vigo II Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored6
Goals conceded12
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

Match Statistics

19Shots6
6Shots on Target1
10Corners1
59%Possession41%
1Yellow Cards4

Expected Goals (xG)

Burgos
1.97
Celta de Vigo II
0.99

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Burgos vs Celta de Vigo II is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at Estadio Municipal de El Plantío. Recent form is 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWWL) for Burgos and 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: LDLDW) for Celta de Vigo II. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Estadio Municipal de El Plantío

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Burgos is currently #3 with 24 points from 13 matches, while Celta de Vigo II is #16 with 13 points from 13. Recent head-to-head history: Burgos won 1, 1 were drawn and Celta de Vigo II won 0 across the last 2 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Burgos at 1.63 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Celta de Vigo II at 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.97 for Burgos and 0.99 for Celta de Vigo II. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 100% (result: 2 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.