OpWin.

Home

Celta Vigo

L W W D L
VS
AI Predicts: 1-0
Away

Levante

D D W L L
1X2 Celta Vigo 47%
O/U Under 3.5 79%
DC 1X 77%
BTTS Yes 60%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Celta Vigo 47% Draw 24% Levante 29%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Celta Vigo and Levante?

Our prediction for the Celta Vigo–Levante match is: under 3.5 goals.

Other OPWIN picks

Celta Vigo to win (47% confidence); Celta Vigo to win or draw (77% confidence); both teams to score: yes (60% confidence)

Celta Vigo

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Celta Vigo scored an average of 1.00 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

Levante

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Levante scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 1.80 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Across the available samples, Celta Vigo and Levante average 2.60 goals scored per match combined. That recent scoring pace is consistent with Under 3.5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Javi Rodríguez contributed 3 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.45/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Brugui contributed 2 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.81/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Celta Vigo records a mean of 6.65/10 versus 6.49/10 for Levante.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current records list Claudio Giráldez for Celta Vigo and Julián Calero for Levante. The latest recorded formations are Celta Vigo in 3-4-3 (Nov 5, 2026) and Levante in 4-2-3-1 (Oct 31, 2026). Across 10 recent matches with possession and shot data, Celta Vigo averaged 49.1% possession and 12.6 shots per match (3.4 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. Across 8 matches, Levante averaged 41.5% possession and 12.4 shots (4.5 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 8 recent home matches, Celta Vigo recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses, averaging 1.00 points, 1.38 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match. Away from home, Levante recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in 4 matches, averaging 0.50 points, 0.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.55 — 1.38 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

141%Celta Vigo
X26%Draw
233%Levante
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes60%
No40%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 80%U 20%
O/U 2.5O 56%U 44%
O/U 3.5O 34%U 66%
O/U 4.5O 17%U 83%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Celta Vigo
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Celta Vigo.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 79%U 21%
1.5O 46%U 54%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%
Levante
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 95%

The model assigns 95% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Levante.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 84%

A different goal line with 84% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 75%U 25%
1.5O 40%U 60%
2.5O 16%U 84%
3.5O 5%U 95%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Celta Vigo25%
Levante21%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Celta Vigo19%
Levante15%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Celta Vigo55%
Levante45%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Celta Vigo
-1.5W 21%P 0%L 79%
-1W 21%P 20%L 59%
-0.5W 41%P 0%L 59%
0W 41%P 26%L 33%
+0.5W 67%P 0%L 33%
+1W 67%P 18%L 15%
+1.5W 85%P 0%L 15%
Levante
-1.5W 15%P 0%L 85%
-1W 15%P 18%L 67%
-0.5W 33%P 0%L 67%
0W 33%P 26%L 41%
+0.5W 59%P 0%L 41%
+1W 59%P 20%L 21%
+1.5W 79%P 0%L 21%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.29%
#22-18.83%
#31-27.86%
#41-07.57%
#50-16.67%
Combined Top 543.22%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Celta Vigo + BTTS22%
Levante + BTTS18%
Draw + BTTS20%

Celta Vigo Season

Rank#10
Points12
Matches Left27

Levante Season

Rank#18
Points10
Matches Left27

Celta Vigo Last 5

Rayo Vallecano 3 - 0
Real Betis 0 - 0
Celtic 1 - 2
Alaves 2 - 1
Juventus 1 - 2

Levante Last 5

Atletico Madrid 0 - 2
Real Sociedad 2 - 1
Athletic Club 3 - 1
Deportivo La Coruna 1 - 1
Sevilla 3 - 3

Head-to-Head

Celta Vigo: 3 Draws: 1 Levante: 1
2026 Celta Vigo 2 - 3 Levante
2025 Levante 1 - 2 Celta Vigo
2022 Celta Vigo 1 - 1 Levante
2021 Levante 0 - 2 Celta Vigo
2021 Celta Vigo 2 - 0 Levante

Form Analysis

Celta Vigo
L D W D W
Levante
L L W D D

Celta Vigo Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.50
Goals scored9
Goals conceded6
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Levante Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.50
Goals scored3
Goals conceded9
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.50

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Celta Vigo
1.44
Levante
0.91

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Celta Vigo vs Levante is a La Liga football match on November 8, 2026 at Estadio Abanca-Balaídos. Recent form is 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses (form: LDWDW) for Celta Vigo and 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: LLWDD) for Levante. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 8 Nov 2026
📍 Estadio Abanca-Balaídos

Standings & Context

In the La Liga standings, Celta Vigo is currently #10 with 12 points from 11 matches, while Levante is #18 with 10 points from 11. Recent head-to-head history: Celta Vigo won 3, 1 were drawn and Levante won 1 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Celta Vigo at 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Levante at 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.44 for Celta Vigo and 0.91 for Levante.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.