OpWin.

Home

CF Montreal

L D L L D
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

FC Cincinnati

L W W D W
1X2 CF Montreal 44%
O/U Over 2.5 63%
DC 1X 77%
BTTS Yes 64%
OpWin AI Probabilities
CF Montreal 44% Draw 28% FC Cincinnati 28%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy100%
Premium Expected goals 1.69 — 1.49 Reliability 60%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

142%CF Montreal
X25%Draw
233%FC Cincinnati
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes64%
No36%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 61%U 39%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 22%U 78%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

CF Montreal
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for CF Montreal.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 50%U 50%
2.5O 24%U 76%
3.5O 9%U 91%
FC Cincinnati
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC Cincinnati.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 44%U 56%
2.5O 19%U 81%
3.5O 6%U 94%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

CF Montreal22%
FC Cincinnati18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

CF Montreal18%
FC Cincinnati14%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

CF Montreal55%
FC Cincinnati45%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

CF Montreal
-1.5W 22%P 0%L 78%
-1W 22%P 20%L 58%
-0.5W 42%P 0%L 58%
0W 42%P 25%L 33%
+0.5W 67%P 0%L 33%
+1W 67%P 17%L 16%
+1.5W 84%P 0%L 16%
FC Cincinnati
-1.5W 16%P 0%L 84%
-1W 16%P 17%L 67%
-0.5W 33%P 0%L 67%
0W 33%P 25%L 42%
+0.5W 58%P 0%L 42%
+1W 58%P 20%L 22%
+1.5W 78%P 0%L 22%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.32%
#22-18.81%
#31-27.80%
#42-26.58%
#51-06.36%
Combined Top 540.87%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

CF Montreal + BTTS24%
FC Cincinnati + BTTS20%
Draw + BTTS20%

Lineups

CF Montreal Home
  • S. Breza
  • B. Ceballos
  • B. Craig
  • J. Neal
  • D. Bugaj
  • M. Longstaff
  • V. Loturi
  • L. Petrasso
  • A. Sánchez
  • D. Ríos
  • P. Owusu
FC Cincinnati Away
  • R. Celentano
  • S. Gidi
  • N. Hagglund
  • T. Hadebe
  • K. Mboma Dem
  • G. Valenzuela
  • Evander
  • O. Nwobodo
  • Bryan Josías Ramírez León
  • T. Barlow
  • A. Jabbari

CF Montreal Season

Rank#15
Points26
Matches Left5

FC Cincinnati Season

Rank#7
Points46
Matches Left5

CF Montreal Last 5

New York City FC 1 - 1
Charlotte 4 - 0
Nashville SC 0 - 2
Seattle Sounders 1 - 1
Atlanta United FC 0 - 3

FC Cincinnati Last 5

Philadelphia Union 1 - 0
Inter Miami 2 - 2
DC United 0 - 2
DC United 2 - 1
Columbus Crew 0 - 2

Head-to-Head

CF Montreal: 0 Draws: 0 FC Cincinnati: 5
2026 FC Cincinnati 4 - 3 CF Montreal
2025 FC Cincinnati 3 - 0 CF Montreal
2025 CF Montreal 1 - 3 FC Cincinnati
2025 FC Cincinnati 1 - 0 CF Montreal
2024 FC Cincinnati 4 - 1 CF Montreal

Form Analysis

CF Montreal
D L L D L
FC Cincinnati
W D W W L

CF Montreal Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.19
Goals scored19
Goals conceded23
Matches16
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.44

FC Cincinnati Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.65
Goals scored28
Goals conceded43
Matches17
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.53

Match Statistics

Match statistics are not available for this fixture yet.

Expected Goals (xG)

CF Montreal
2.01
FC Cincinnati
1.27

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

CF Montreal vs FC Cincinnati is a Football football match on September 26, 2026 at Stade Saputo. Recent form is 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses (form: DLLDL) for CF Montreal and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWWL) for FC Cincinnati. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Stade Saputo

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, CF Montreal is currently #15 with 26 points from 33 matches, while FC Cincinnati is #7 with 46 points from 33. Recent head-to-head history: CF Montreal won 0, 0 were drawn and FC Cincinnati won 5 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows CF Montreal at 1.19 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per home match, versus FC Cincinnati at 1.65 goals scored and 2.53 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.01 for CF Montreal and 1.27 for FC Cincinnati. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 100% (result: 3 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.