OpWin.

Home

Famalicao

D W L W L
VS
AI Predicts: 0-1
Away

Arouca

L D W W W
1X2 Arouca 59%
O/U Under 2.5 65%
DC X2 84%
BTTS Yes 56%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Famalicao 18% Draw 23% Arouca 59%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Famalicao and Arouca?

Our prediction for the Famalicao–Arouca match is: Arouca to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Arouca to win (59% confidence); under 2.5 goals (65% confidence); both teams to score: yes (56% confidence)

Famalicao

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Famalicao scored an average of 2.00 goals and conceded 1.60 per match.

Arouca

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Arouca scored an average of 1.20 goals and conceded 0.80 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Draw or Away (X2): Famalicao scored 2.00 and conceded 1.60 per match across 5 covered games; Arouca scored 1.20 and conceded 0.80 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Sorriso contributed 2 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.02/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, N. Djouahra contributed 0 goal(s) and 3 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.09/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Arouca records a mean of 6.92/10 versus 6.43/10 for Famalicao.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current records list Rui Pedro Silva for Famalicao and Vasco Seabra for Arouca. The latest recorded formations are Famalicao in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026) and Arouca in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 6 recent matches with possession and shot data, Famalicao averaged 47.3% possession and 10.0 shots per match (3.5 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. Across 6 matches, Arouca averaged 55.3% possession and 12.2 shots (3.8 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 3 recent home matches, Famalicao recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, averaging 0.67 points, 0.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match. Away from home, Arouca recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in 3 matches, averaging 1.67 points, 1.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per match. The away side’s recent road record compares favourably with the home side’s home record.

This Primeira Liga fixture takes place at Estadio Municipal 22 de Junho (Vila Nova de Famalicao).

Famalicao's recent home record is weaker than its away record: 1 defeats in 3 home matches, averaging 0.7 points per home match compared with 1.8 away.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.23 — 1.51 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

130%Famalicao
X27%Draw
243%Arouca
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes56%
No44%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 77%U 23%
O/U 2.5O 51%U 49%
O/U 3.5O 29%U 71%
O/U 4.5O 14%U 86%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Famalicao
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Famalicao.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 87%

A different goal line with 87% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 35%U 65%
2.5O 13%U 87%
3.5O 4%U 96%
Arouca
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Arouca.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 44%U 56%
2.5O 19%U 81%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Famalicao22%
Arouca29%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Famalicao15%
Arouca22%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Famalicao41%
Arouca59%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Famalicao
-1.5W 13%P 0%L 87%
-1W 13%P 17%L 70%
-0.5W 30%P 0%L 70%
0W 30%P 27%L 43%
+0.5W 57%P 0%L 43%
+1W 57%P 21%L 22%
+1.5W 78%P 0%L 22%
Arouca
-1.5W 22%P 0%L 78%
-1W 22%P 21%L 57%
-0.5W 43%P 0%L 57%
0W 43%P 27%L 30%
+0.5W 70%P 0%L 30%
+1W 70%P 17%L 13%
+1.5W 87%P 0%L 13%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.96%
#20-19.04%
#31-29.03%
#40-27.35%
#52-17.35%
Combined Top 545.73%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Famalicao + BTTS15%
Arouca + BTTS21%
Draw + BTTS20%

Famalicao Season

Rank#11
Points10
Matches Left24

Arouca Season

Rank#5
Points20
Matches Left24

Famalicao Last 5

SC Braga 3 - 0
Rio Ave 0 - 4
Alverca 1 - 4
Nacional 0 - 4
Sporting CP 1 - 1

Arouca Last 5

Nacional 1 - 0
Alverca 0 - 1
Estrela 1 - 0
Sporting CP 2 - 2
Santa Clara 1 - 2

Head-to-Head

Famalicao: 2 Draws: 3 Arouca: 0
2026 Famalicao 0 - 0 Arouca
2026 Famalicao 1 - 0 Arouca
2025 Arouca 1 - 1 Famalicao
2025 Arouca 1 - 2 Famalicao
2024 Famalicao 0 - 0 Arouca

Form Analysis

Famalicao
D W L W L
Arouca
L D W W W

Famalicao Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.67
Goals scored2
Goals conceded5
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.67

Arouca Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored3
Goals conceded2
Matches3
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.67

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Famalicao
0.65
Arouca
1.43

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Famalicao vs Arouca is a Primeira Liga football match on November 6, 2026 at Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho. Recent form is 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (form: DWLWL) for Famalicao and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: LDWWW) for Arouca. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 6 Nov 2026
📍 Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho

Standings & Context

In the Primeira Liga standings, Famalicao is currently #11 with 10 points from 10 matches, while Arouca is #5 with 20 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: Famalicao won 2, 3 were drawn and Arouca won 0 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Famalicao at 0.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per home match, versus Arouca at 1.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 0.65 for Famalicao and 1.43 for Arouca.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.