OpWin.

Home

FC Cincinnati

L W W D W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-2
Away

Nashville SC

W D W D W
1X2 FC Cincinnati 45%
O/U Over 2.5 64%
DC X2 72%
BTTS Yes 64%
OpWin AI Probabilities
FC Cincinnati 45% Draw 22% Nashville SC 32%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between FC Cincinnati and Nashville SC?

Our prediction for the FC Cincinnati–Nashville SC match is: Nashville SC to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

FC Cincinnati to win (45% confidence); over 2.5 goals (64% confidence); both teams to score: yes (64% confidence)

FC Cincinnati

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, FC Cincinnati scored an average of 1.40 goals and conceded 1.00 per match.

Nashville SC

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Nashville SC scored an average of 2.00 goals and conceded 0.60 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Draw or Away (X2): FC Cincinnati scored 1.40 and conceded 1.00 per match across 5 covered games; Nashville SC scored 2.00 and conceded 0.60 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Evander contributed 1 goal(s) and 3 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.59/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, H. Mukhtar contributed 2 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.32/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are FC Cincinnati in 3-4-1-2 (Oct 31, 2026) and Nashville SC in 4-3-3 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 11 recent matches with possession and shot data, FC Cincinnati averaged 50.5% possession and 15.5 shots per match (4.9 on target), a high shot volume profile. Across 11 matches, Nashville SC averaged 55.5% possession and 14.9 shots (5.8 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 5 recent home matches, FC Cincinnati recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, averaging 1.40 points, 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per match. Away from home, Nashville SC recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in 6 matches, averaging 1.50 points, 1.67 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. These split records do not show a clear points-per-match advantage for either side.

This Major League Soccer fixture takes place at TQL Stadium (Cincinnati).

Recent results show no clear home advantage for FC Cincinnati: 1.4 points per home match compared with 1.1 away, with performance varying between matches.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.55 — 1.62 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

136%FC Cincinnati
X25%Draw
239%Nashville SC
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes64%
No36%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 61%U 39%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 21%U 79%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

FC Cincinnati
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC Cincinnati.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 79%U 21%
1.5O 46%U 54%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%
Nashville SC
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Nashville SC.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 80%U 20%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 22%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

FC Cincinnati20%
Nashville SC21%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

FC Cincinnati15%
Nashville SC16%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

FC Cincinnati48%
Nashville SC52%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

FC Cincinnati
-1.5W 18%P 0%L 82%
-1W 18%P 18%L 64%
-0.5W 36%P 0%L 64%
0W 36%P 25%L 39%
+0.5W 61%P 0%L 39%
+1W 61%P 19%L 20%
+1.5W 80%P 0%L 20%
Nashville SC
-1.5W 20%P 0%L 80%
-1W 20%P 19%L 61%
-0.5W 39%P 0%L 61%
0W 39%P 25%L 36%
+0.5W 64%P 0%L 36%
+1W 64%P 18%L 18%
+1.5W 82%P 0%L 18%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.35%
#21-28.50%
#32-18.17%
#42-26.61%
#50-16.16%
Combined Top 540.79%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

FC Cincinnati + BTTS21%
Nashville SC + BTTS23%
Draw + BTTS20%

FC Cincinnati Season

Rank#7
Points46
Matches Left5

Nashville SC Season

Rank#1
Points74
Matches Left5

FC Cincinnati Last 5

Philadelphia Union 1 - 0
Inter Miami 2 - 2
DC United 0 - 2
DC United 2 - 1
Columbus Crew 0 - 2

Nashville SC Last 5

New York Red Bulls 3 - 2
Philadelphia Union 0 - 0
CF Montreal 0 - 2
San Jose Earthquakes 1 - 1
Sporting Kansas City 4 - 0

Head-to-Head

FC Cincinnati: 2 Draws: 1 Nashville SC: 2
2026 Nashville SC 4 - 0 FC Cincinnati
2025 FC Cincinnati 2 - 1 Nashville SC
2025 Nashville SC 1 - 2 FC Cincinnati
2024 Nashville SC 2 - 2 FC Cincinnati
2024 FC Cincinnati 0 - 2 Nashville SC

Form Analysis

FC Cincinnati
W D W W L
Nashville SC
W D W D W

FC Cincinnati Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.44
Goals scored39
Goals conceded30
Matches16
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.88

Nashville SC Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.31
Goals scored21
Goals conceded11
Matches16
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.69

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

FC Cincinnati
1.44
Nashville SC
1.90

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

FC Cincinnati vs Nashville SC is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at TQL Stadium. Recent form is 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWWL) for FC Cincinnati and 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses (form: WDWDW) for Nashville SC. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 7 Nov 2026
📍 TQL Stadium

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, FC Cincinnati is currently #7 with 46 points from 33 matches, while Nashville SC is #1 with 74 points from 33. Recent head-to-head history: FC Cincinnati won 2, 1 were drawn and Nashville SC won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows FC Cincinnati at 2.44 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per home match, versus Nashville SC at 1.31 goals scored and 0.69 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.44 for FC Cincinnati and 1.90 for Nashville SC.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.