OpWin.

Home

FC OSS

W L D L D
VS
AI Predicts: 3-0
Away

MVV

L L L D L
1X2 FC OSS 54%
O/U Over 2.5 69%
DC 1X 97%
BTTS Yes 61%
OpWin AI Probabilities
FC OSS 54% Draw 23% MVV 23%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy100%
Premium Expected goals 1.96 — 1.23 Reliability 40%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

154%FC OSS
X23%Draw
223%MVV
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes61%
No39%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 62%U 38%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 22%U 78%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

FC OSS
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 86%

The model assigns 86% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for FC OSS.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 86%

A different goal line with 86% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 86%U 14%
1.5O 58%U 42%
2.5O 31%U 69%
3.5O 14%U 86%
MVV
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for MVV.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 87%

A different goal line with 87% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 35%U 65%
2.5O 13%U 87%
3.5O 4%U 96%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

FC OSS29%
MVV14%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

FC OSS24%
MVV9%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

FC OSS70%
MVV30%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

FC OSS
-1.5W 32%P 0%L 68%
-1W 32%P 22%L 46%
-0.5W 54%P 0%L 46%
0W 54%P 23%L 23%
+0.5W 77%P 0%L 23%
+1W 77%P 14%L 10%
+1.5W 90%P 0%L 10%
MVV
-1.5W 10%P 0%L 90%
-1W 10%P 14%L 77%
-0.5W 23%P 0%L 77%
0W 23%P 23%L 54%
+0.5W 46%P 0%L 54%
+1W 46%P 22%L 32%
+1.5W 68%P 0%L 32%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-110.74%
#22-19.70%
#32-07.89%
#41-07.46%
#53-16.34%
Combined Top 542.13%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

FC OSS + BTTS29%
MVV + BTTS14%
Draw + BTTS19%

Match Timeline

27' ⚽ Toni Vinogradac
39' ⚽ Mauresmo Hinoke
51' ⚽ Mauresmo Hinoke
53' ⚽ Mauresmo Hinoke
60' 🔄 In: Maurilio de Lannoy
68' 🔄 In: Yael Liesdek
68' 🔄 In: Mika Luijendijk
68' 🔄 In: Onesime Zimuangana
70' 🔄 In: Andy Visser
70' 🔄 In: Jacey Pansa
70' 🔄 In: Jafar Bynoe
76' ⚽ Maurilio de Lannoy
79' 🔄 In: Lars Mol

Lineups

FC OSS Home
  • M. Havekotte
  • I. Pata
  • L. Miguel
  • D. Vianello
  • Julian Kuijpers
  • J. Mathieu
  • R. van der Venne
  • M. Esajas
  • K. Lubrano
  • F. Nsingi
  • M. Hinoke
MVV Away
  • H. Wentges
  • D. Asante
  • F. Dicke
  • Sven Bouland
  • S. Wegen
  • E. Sierra
  • R. Klaasen
  • N. El Hamdaoui
  • O. Dumont
  • L. Daneels
  • T. Vinogradac

FC OSS Season

Rank#10
Points0
Matches Left38

MVV Season

Rank#8
Points0
Matches Left38

FC OSS Last 5

Waalwijk 1 - 1
Heracles 2 - 0
Jong Ajax 3 - 3
Den Bosch 2 - 1
Helmond Sport 3 - 1

MVV Last 5

VVV Venlo 1 - 2
Den Bosch 2 - 2
Heracles 1 - 5
NAC Breda 1 - 0
FC OSS 4 - 1

Head-to-Head

FC OSS: 3 Draws: 2 MVV: 0
2026 MVV 0 - 2 FC OSS
2025 FC OSS 4 - 0 MVV
2025 MVV - FC OSS
2025 FC OSS 1 - 0 MVV
2024 MVV 2 - 2 FC OSS

Form Analysis

FC OSS
W L D L D
MVV
L L L D L

FC OSS Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.80
Goals scored14
Goals conceded6
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.20

MVV Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored4
Goals conceded13
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)3.25

Match Statistics

9Shots13
7Shots on Target3
3Corners7
32%Possession68%
0Yellow Cards0

Expected Goals (xG)

FC OSS
3.40
MVV
0.51

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

FC OSS vs MVV is a Football football match on October 3, 2026 at Frans Heesen Stadion. Recent form is 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: WLDLD) for FC OSS and 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses (form: LLLDL) for MVV. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Frans Heesen Stadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, FC OSS is currently #10 with 0 points from 0 matches, while MVV is #8 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: FC OSS won 3, 2 were drawn and MVV won 0 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows FC OSS at 2.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per home match, versus MVV at 1.00 goals scored and 3.25 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 3.40 for FC OSS and 0.51 for MVV. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 100% (result: 4 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.