OpWin.

Home

Grenoble

D L L L L
VS
AI Predicts: 0-2
Away

Reims

D D W D W
1X2 Reims 54%
O/U Over 1.5 74%
DC X2 89%
BTTS Yes 58%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Grenoble 23% Draw 23% Reims 54%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy50%
Premium Expected goals 1.24 — 1.63 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

128%Grenoble
X26%Draw
246%Reims
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes58%
No42%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 79%U 21%
O/U 2.5O 55%U 46%
O/U 3.5O 32%U 68%
O/U 4.5O 16%U 84%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Grenoble
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Grenoble.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 87%

A different goal line with 87% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 35%U 65%
2.5O 13%U 87%
3.5O 4%U 96%
Reims
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Reims.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 80%U 20%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 22%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Grenoble20%
Reims29%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Grenoble13%
Reims23%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Grenoble38%
Reims62%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Grenoble
-1.5W 12%P 0%L 88%
-1W 12%P 16%L 72%
-0.5W 28%P 0%L 72%
0W 28%P 26%L 46%
+0.5W 54%P 0%L 46%
+1W 54%P 22%L 24%
+1.5W 76%P 0%L 24%
Reims
-1.5W 24%P 0%L 76%
-1W 24%P 22%L 54%
-0.5W 46%P 0%L 54%
0W 46%P 26%L 28%
+0.5W 72%P 0%L 28%
+1W 72%P 16%L 12%
+1.5W 88%P 0%L 12%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.40%
#21-29.31%
#30-18.54%
#40-27.51%
#52-17.09%
Combined Top 544.85%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Grenoble + BTTS15%
Reims + BTTS23%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

4' ⚽ Mael Corboz
41' 🟥 Clement Vidal
45' ⚽ Yaya Fofana
45' ⚽ Ugo Bonnet
45' 🔄 In: John Patrick
50' 🟥 Yaya Fofana
64' 🔄 In: Arone Gadou
64' 🔄 In: Armel Zohouri
66' 🟥 N'Tamon Elie
67' ⚽ Yaya Fofana
71' 🔄 In: Moussa Djitté
71' 🔄 In: Mohamed Bechikh
76' 🔄 In: Youssef el Kachati
84' ⚽ Mael Corboz
89' 🔄 In: Yohann Magnin

Lineups

Grenoble Home
  • A. Olliero
  • Owen Kouassi
  • F. Limouri
  • C. Vidal
  • Y. Maçon
  • J. Akpa Akpro
  • M. Corboz
  • L. Bernadou
  • B. Mouazan
  • S. Diba
  • U. Bonnet
Reims Away
  • T. Hülsmann
  • J. Mambuku
  • N. Ahouonon
  • S. Kotto
  • D. Guindo
  • T. Deflorenne
  • T. Leoni
  • seydou dembele
  • Y. Fofana
  • M. Daramy
  • S. Soumano

Grenoble Season

Rank#18
Points8
Matches Left27

Reims Season

Rank#4
Points21
Matches Left27

Grenoble Last 5

Dijon 1 - 3
PAU 2 - 1
Boulogne 0 - 2
Montpellier 2 - 0
Clermont Foot 1 - 1

Reims Last 5

Sochaux 2 - 0
Boulogne 1 - 1
Dijon 4 - 2
Nantes 0 - 0
Montpellier 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

Grenoble: 1 Draws: 2 Reims: 1
2026 Grenoble 0 - 0 Reims
2025 Reims 2 - 4 Grenoble
2011 Grenoble 1 - 1 Reims
2010 Reims 4 - 1 Grenoble

Form Analysis

Grenoble
D L L L L
Reims
D D W D W

Grenoble Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.75
Goals scored3
Goals conceded8
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.00

Reims Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.75
Goals scored7
Goals conceded3
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.75

Match Statistics

10Shots16
6Shots on Target9
1Corners8
28%Possession72%
1Yellow Cards2

Expected Goals (xG)

Grenoble
0.65
Reims
1.97

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Grenoble vs Reims is a Football football match on November 6, 2026 at Stade des Alpes. Recent form is 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses (form: DLLLL) for Grenoble and 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses (form: DDWDW) for Reims. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Stade des Alpes

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Grenoble is currently #18 with 8 points from 11 matches, while Reims is #4 with 21 points from 11. Recent head-to-head history: Grenoble won 1, 2 were drawn and Reims won 1 across the last 4 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Grenoble at 0.75 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per home match, versus Reims at 1.75 goals scored and 0.75 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 0.65 for Grenoble and 1.97 for Reims. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 50% (result: 3 - 2).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.