OpWin.

Home

PAU

W W W W W
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

Nantes

W D L L D
1X2 PAU 66%
O/U Over 2.5 60%
DC 1X 82%
BTTS Yes 63%
OpWin AI Probabilities
PAU 66% Draw 16% Nantes 18%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy0%
Premium Expected goals 1.70 — 1.42 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

144%PAU
X25%Draw
231%Nantes
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes63%
No37%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 60%U 40%
O/U 3.5O 38%U 62%
O/U 4.5O 20%U 80%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

PAU
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for PAU.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 82%

A different goal line with 82% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 82%U 18%
1.5O 51%U 49%
2.5O 24%U 76%
3.5O 9%U 91%
Nantes
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Nantes.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 41%U 59%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 6%U 94%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

PAU24%
Nantes18%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

PAU19%
Nantes13%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

PAU58%
Nantes42%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

PAU
-1.5W 23%P 0%L 77%
-1W 23%P 20%L 56%
-0.5W 44%P 0%L 56%
0W 44%P 25%L 31%
+0.5W 69%P 0%L 31%
+1W 69%P 17%L 15%
+1.5W 85%P 0%L 15%
Nantes
-1.5W 15%P 0%L 85%
-1W 15%P 17%L 69%
-0.5W 31%P 0%L 69%
0W 31%P 25%L 44%
+0.5W 56%P 0%L 44%
+1W 56%P 20%L 23%
+1.5W 77%P 0%L 23%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.50%
#22-19.05%
#31-27.54%
#41-06.91%
#52-26.41%
Combined Top 541.41%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

PAU + BTTS24%
Nantes + BTTS18%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

19' 🔄 In: Louis Leroux
27' 🟥 Cheikh Fall
28' ⚽ Killian Corredor
43' 🟥 Mathieu Cafaro
45' 🟥 Babacar Leye
45' 🟥 Anthony Briançon
45' 🔄 In: Rony Mimb Baheng
45' 🔄 In: Jeremy Sebas
51' ⚽ Louis Leroux
55' 🟥 Louis Leroux
55' 🟥 Anthony Briançon
59' 🟥 Fabien Centonze
62' 🔄 In: Amin Cherni
62' 🔄 In: Fode Doucoure
65' 🟥 Grégory Poirier
66' 🟥 Fode Doucoure
71' 🔄 In: Bilal Brahimi
71' 🔄 In: Abdel Hakim Abdallah
78' 🔄 In: Tom Saettel
82' 🔄 In: Dehmaine Tabibou
82' 🔄 In: Antoine Joujou
88' 🟥 Abdel Hakim Abdallah

Lineups

PAU Home
  • B. Maubleu
  • M. Tourraine
  • G. Paquiez
  • A. Briançon
  • A. Bamba
  • S. Basse
  • C. Fall
  • J. Benet
  • L. Rajot
  • H. Benali
  • B. Leye
Nantes Away
  • P. Carlgren
  • F. Guilbert
  • L. Perrin
  • K. Amian
  • F. Centonze
  • B. Pierret
  • J. Lepenant
  • M. Cafaro
  • K. Corredor
  • T. Robinet
  • I. Ganago

PAU Season

Rank#5
Points20
Matches Left27

Nantes Season

Rank#17
Points9
Matches Left27

PAU Last 5

Metz 1 - 3
Grenoble 2 - 1
Guingamp 1 - 2
Laval 3 - 2
Dunkerque 2 - 0

Nantes Last 5

Clermont Foot 1 - 1
Saint Etienne 1 - 0
Dunkerque 2 - 3
Reims 0 - 0
Boulogne 1 - 2

Head-to-Head

PAU: 0 Draws: 0 Nantes: 1
2024 PAU 1 - 4 Nantes

Form Analysis

PAU
W W W W W
Nantes
D L L D W

PAU Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.33
Goals scored8
Goals conceded6
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.00

Nantes Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.20
Goals scored6
Goals conceded8
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.60

Match Statistics

11Shots9
3Shots on Target4
2Corners3
63%Possession37%
3Yellow Cards3

Expected Goals (xG)

PAU
2.09
Nantes
1.06

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

PAU vs Nantes is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at Stade Nouste Camp. Recent form is 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses (form: WWWWW) for PAU and 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: DLLDW) for Nantes. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Stade Nouste Camp

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, PAU is currently #5 with 20 points from 11 matches, while Nantes is #17 with 9 points from 11. Recent head-to-head history: PAU won 0, 0 were drawn and Nantes won 1 across the last 1 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows PAU at 1.33 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per home match, versus Nantes at 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.09 for PAU and 1.06 for Nantes. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 0% (result: 0 - 2).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.