OpWin.

Home

Antwerp

L L W L
VS
AI Predicts: 1-2
1X2 Antwerp 40%
O/U Over 2.5 66%
DC X2 72%
BTTS Yes 64%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Antwerp 40% Draw 22% Lommel United 37%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy75%
Premium Expected goals 1.54 — 1.63 Reliability 80%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

136%Antwerp
X25%Draw
240%Lommel United
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes64%
No36%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 61%U 39%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 21%U 79%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Antwerp
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Antwerp.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 79%U 21%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%
Lommel United
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Lommel United.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 23%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Antwerp19%
Lommel United21%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Antwerp15%
Lommel United17%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Antwerp47%
Lommel United53%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Antwerp
-1.5W 17%P 0%L 83%
-1W 17%P 18%L 64%
-0.5W 36%P 0%L 64%
0W 36%P 25%L 40%
+0.5W 60%P 0%L 40%
+1W 60%P 19%L 20%
+1.5W 80%P 0%L 20%
Lommel United
-1.5W 20%P 0%L 80%
-1W 20%P 19%L 60%
-0.5W 40%P 0%L 60%
0W 40%P 25%L 36%
+0.5W 64%P 0%L 36%
+1W 64%P 18%L 17%
+1.5W 83%P 0%L 17%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.32%
#21-28.58%
#32-18.09%
#42-26.61%
#50-16.24%
Combined Top 540.84%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Antwerp + BTTS21%
Lommel United + BTTS23%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

18' ⚽ D. Konadu
20' 🟥 S. Renders
40' ⚽ S. Porozo
47' ⚽ D. Konadu
52' ⚽ M. Fofana
54' 🟥 S. Porozo
54' 🔄 In: Y. Hamdaoui
55' 🔄 In: R. Van Helden
63' 🔄 In: I. Dada-Mascoll
63' 🔄 In: N. Rommens
66' ⚽ D. Konadu
72' 🔄 In: X. Dierckx
72' 🔄 In: M. Frey
72' 🔄 In: R. Seuntjens
78' 🔄 In: D. Gordic
81' 🔄 In: F. Adekami
89' 🟥 L. Johnson
90' 🟥 J. van Duiven

Lineups

Antwerp Home
  • Taishi Brandon Nozawa
  • Semm Renders
  • Yuto Tsunashima
  • Álvaro Cortés
  • Daam Foulon
  • Bahmed Deuff
  • Mauricio Benitez
  • Carlos Mejia
  • Modibo Fofana
  • Ibrahim Salah
  • Snayder Porozo
Lommel United Away
  • Matthias Pieklak
  • Jason van Duiven
  • Timothy Eyoma
  • Shawn Adewoye
  • Tristan Gooijer
  • Joey Pelupessy
  • Sverre Nypan
  • Juho Talvitie
  • Lucas Schoofs
  • Stredair Appuah
  • Don-Angelo Konadu

Antwerp Season

Rank#13
Points10
Matches Left28

Lommel United Season

Rank#8
Points15
Matches Left28

Antwerp Last 5

Cercle Brugge 2 - 1
Charleroi 3 - 0
KVC Westerlo 5 - 1
Union St. Gilloise 0 - 2

Lommel United Last 5

Gent 2 - 0
OH Leuven 2 - 2
SK Beveren 1 - 3
KV Mechelen 0 - 0

Head-to-Head

Antwerp: 2 Draws: 1 Lommel United: 1
2017 Antwerp 1 - 0 Lommel United
2016 Lommel United 2 - 4 Antwerp
2016 Lommel United 1 - 1 Antwerp
2016 Antwerp 0 - 1 Lommel United

Form Analysis

Antwerp
L W L L L
Lommel United
W D W D L

Antwerp Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored10
Goals conceded11
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.20

Lommel United Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.40
Goals scored7
Goals conceded9
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.80

Match Statistics

21Shots12
4Shots on Target4
8Corners6
54%Possession46%
2Yellow Cards0

Expected Goals (xG)

Antwerp
1.44
Lommel United
1.96

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Antwerp vs Lommel United is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at Bosuilstadion. Recent form is 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses (form: LWLLL) for Antwerp and 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses (form: WDWDL) for Lommel United. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Bosuilstadion

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Antwerp is currently #13 with 10 points from 10 matches, while Lommel United is #8 with 15 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: Antwerp won 2, 1 were drawn and Lommel United won 1 across the last 4 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Antwerp at 2.00 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per home match, versus Lommel United at 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.44 for Antwerp and 1.96 for Lommel United. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 75% (result: 2 - 2).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.