OpWin.

Home

Auxerre

W L W D L
VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
Away

Paris FC

W L W L W
1X2 Auxerre 37%
O/U Over 1.5 79%
DC 1X 65%
BTTS Yes 62%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Auxerre 37% Draw 27% Paris FC 35%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Auxerre and Paris FC?

Our prediction for the Auxerre–Paris FC match is: over 1.5 goals.

Other OPWIN picks

Auxerre to win (37% confidence); Auxerre to win or draw (65% confidence); both teams to score: yes (62% confidence)

Auxerre

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Auxerre scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 2.40 per match.

Paris FC

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Paris FC scored an average of 2.00 goals and conceded 1.60 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Across the available samples, Auxerre and Paris FC average 3.60 goals scored per match combined. That recent scoring pace aligns with Over 1.5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, D. Namaso contributed 2 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.85/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, L. Sinayoko contributed 4 goal(s) and 5 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.89/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Paris FC records a mean of 6.62/10 versus 6.47/10 for Auxerre.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current records list C. Pélissier for Auxerre and S. Gilli for Paris FC. The latest recorded formations are Auxerre in 3-4-2-1 (Nov 1, 2026) and Paris FC in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 7 recent matches with possession and shot data, Auxerre averaged 43.7% possession and 10.6 shots per match (4.6 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. Across 7 matches, Paris FC averaged 49.9% possession and 14.1 shots (5.9 on target), a high shot volume profile. The recorded numbers do not show a pronounced gap in possession or shot volume.

Home and away performance

In 4 recent home matches, Auxerre recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, averaging 1.75 points, 1.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per match. Away from home, Paris FC recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in 3 matches, averaging 1.00 points, 1.33 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per match. This sample favours the home side’s recent home record relative to the away side’s road record.

This Ligue 1 fixture takes place at Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps (Auxerre).

Recent results show that Auxerre have a stronger record at home than away: 2 wins in 4 home matches, averaging 1.8 points per home match compared with 0.8 away. This points to a positive home-performance trend.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.53 — 1.52 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

137%Auxerre
X25%Draw
237%Paris FC
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes62%
No38%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 82%U 18%
O/U 2.5O 59%U 41%
O/U 3.5O 36%U 64%
O/U 4.5O 19%U 81%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Auxerre
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Auxerre.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%
Paris FC
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Paris FC.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 78%U 22%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Auxerre22%
Paris FC22%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Auxerre16%
Paris FC16%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Auxerre50%
Paris FC50%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Auxerre
-1.5W 19%P 0%L 82%
-1W 19%P 19%L 63%
-0.5W 37%P 0%L 63%
0W 37%P 25%L 37%
+0.5W 63%P 0%L 37%
+1W 63%P 19%L 18%
+1.5W 82%P 0%L 18%
Paris FC
-1.5W 18%P 0%L 82%
-1W 18%P 19%L 63%
-0.5W 37%P 0%L 63%
0W 37%P 25%L 37%
+0.5W 63%P 0%L 37%
+1W 63%P 19%L 19%
+1.5W 82%P 0%L 19%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.80%
#22-18.40%
#31-28.35%
#41-06.59%
#50-16.55%
Combined Top 541.69%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Auxerre + BTTS21%
Paris FC + BTTS21%
Draw + BTTS20%

Auxerre Season

Rank#14
Points10
Matches Left25

Paris FC Season

Rank#4
Points17
Matches Left25

Auxerre Last 5

Strasbourg 5 - 1
Le Mans 1 - 1
Le Havre 1 - 3
Rennes 4 - 1
Stade Brestois 29 2 - 1

Paris FC Last 5

Monaco 3 - 1
Lens 2 - 1
Rennes 4 - 3
Lorient 1 - 0
Strasbourg 2 - 1

Head-to-Head

Auxerre: 2 Draws: 3 Paris FC: 0
2026 Paris FC - Auxerre
2026 Auxerre 0 - 0 Paris FC
2025 Paris FC 1 - 1 Auxerre
2024 Auxerre 2 - 0 Paris FC
2023 Paris FC 0 - 2 Auxerre

Form Analysis

Auxerre
L D W L W
Paris FC
W L W L W

Auxerre Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.25
Goals scored5
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Paris FC Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.00
Goals scored4
Goals conceded5
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.25

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Auxerre
1.46
Paris FC
1.39

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Auxerre vs Paris FC is a Ligue 1 football match on November 7, 2026 at Stade Abbé Deschamps. Recent form is 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses (form: LDWLW) for Auxerre and 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses (form: WLWLW) for Paris FC. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 7 Nov 2026
📍 Stade Abbé Deschamps

Standings & Context

In the Ligue 1 standings, Auxerre is currently #14 with 10 points from 9 matches, while Paris FC is #4 with 17 points from 9. Recent head-to-head history: Auxerre won 2, 3 were drawn and Paris FC won 0 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Auxerre at 1.25 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per home match, versus Paris FC at 1.00 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.46 for Auxerre and 1.39 for Paris FC.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.