OpWin.

Home

Jong Utrecht

L L L L W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-2
Away

Emmen

D W W W L
1X2 Emmen 42%
O/U Over 2.5 66%
DC X2 78%
BTTS Yes 64%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Jong Utrecht 36% Draw 22% Emmen 42%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Jong Utrecht and Emmen?

Our prediction for the Jong Utrecht–Emmen match is: Emmen to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Emmen to win (42% confidence); over 2.5 goals (66% confidence); both teams to score: yes (64% confidence)

Jong Utrecht

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Jong Utrecht scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 3.00 per match.

Emmen

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Emmen scored an average of 1.60 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Draw or Away (X2): Jong Utrecht scored 1.60 and conceded 3.00 per match across 5 covered games; Emmen scored 1.60 and conceded 1.40 across 5.

Players to watch

Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Massien Ghaddari contributed 2 goal(s) and 2 assist(s). Available ratings average 6.98/10 across 5 rated appearances. Across 5 recent recorded appearances, J. Cooper contributed 4 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 7.44/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Emmen records a mean of 6.59/10 versus 6.43/10 for Jong Utrecht.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The current record lists R. Pronk as coach of Jong Utrecht. The latest recorded formations are Jong Utrecht in 4-3-3 (Nov 2, 2026) and Emmen in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 1, 2026). Across 5 recent matches with possession and shot data, Jong Utrecht averaged 44.8% possession and 16.6 shots per match (4.8 on target), a a lower-possession profile that still produces shots profile. Across 7 matches, Emmen averaged 55.3% possession and 12.9 shots (5.6 on target), a possession control with high shot volume profile. The clearest contrast in this sample is possession share.

Home and away performance

In 3 recent home matches, Jong Utrecht recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, averaging 1.00 points, 1.67 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per match. Away from home, Emmen recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in 4 matches, averaging 1.75 points, 1.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per match. The away side’s recent road record compares favourably with the home side’s home record.

This Eerste Divisie fixture takes place at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch (Utrecht).

The recent records do not include at least three completed, scored matches both at home and away for Jong Utrecht, so a reliable home/away effect cannot be assessed.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.54 — 1.67 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

135%Jong Utrecht
X25%Draw
241%Emmen
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes64%
No36%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 84%U 16%
O/U 2.5O 62%U 38%
O/U 3.5O 40%U 60%
O/U 4.5O 22%U 78%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Jong Utrecht
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 93%

The model assigns 93% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Jong Utrecht.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 79%U 21%
1.5O 45%U 55%
2.5O 20%U 80%
3.5O 7%U 93%
Emmen
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 91%

The model assigns 91% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Emmen.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 81%

A different goal line with 81% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 81%U 19%
1.5O 50%U 50%
2.5O 24%U 76%
3.5O 9%U 91%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Jong Utrecht19%
Emmen21%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Jong Utrecht14%
Emmen17%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Jong Utrecht46%
Emmen54%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Jong Utrecht
-1.5W 17%P 0%L 83%
-1W 17%P 18%L 65%
-0.5W 35%P 0%L 65%
0W 35%P 25%L 41%
+0.5W 59%P 0%L 41%
+1W 59%P 19%L 21%
+1.5W 79%P 0%L 21%
Emmen
-1.5W 21%P 0%L 79%
-1W 21%P 19%L 59%
-0.5W 41%P 0%L 59%
0W 41%P 25%L 35%
+0.5W 65%P 0%L 35%
+1W 65%P 18%L 17%
+1.5W 83%P 0%L 17%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.17%
#21-28.66%
#32-17.96%
#42-26.65%
#50-16.15%
Combined Top 540.59%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Jong Utrecht + BTTS21%
Emmen + BTTS24%
Draw + BTTS20%

Jong Utrecht Season

Rank#20
Points0
Matches Left38

Emmen Season

Rank#6
Points0
Matches Left38

Jong Utrecht Last 5

Dordrecht 3 - 2
FC Volendam 6 - 2
Roda 1 - 2
De Graafschap 2 - 1
VVV Venlo 1 - 3

Emmen Last 5

Den Bosch 0 - 5
Vitesse 0 - 2
Almere City FC 2 - 1
Dordrecht 0 - 3
Waalwijk 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

No recent meetings found.

Form Analysis

Jong Utrecht
W L L
Emmen
L W W

Jong Utrecht Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
—
Goals scored0
Goals conceded0
Matches0
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)—

Emmen Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
—
Goals scored0
Goals conceded0
Matches0
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)—

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Jong Utrecht
1.29
Emmen
2.13

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Jong Utrecht vs Emmen is a Football football match on November 20, 2026 at Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch. Recent form is 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses (form: WLL) for Jong Utrecht and 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses (form: LWW) for Emmen. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 20 Nov 2026
📍 Sportcomplex Zoudenbalch

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Jong Utrecht is currently #20 with 0 points from 0 matches, while Emmen is #6 with 0 points from 0. Recent head-to-head history: No recent head-to-head history is available for this fixture..

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Jong Utrecht at — goals scored and — conceded per home match, versus Emmen at — goals scored and — conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.29 for Jong Utrecht and 2.13 for Emmen.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.