OpWin.

Home

Nancy

W W W W W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-0
Away

Sochaux

D D L L L
1X2 Nancy 68%
O/U Under 2.5 64%
DC 1X 87%
BTTS Yes 58%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Nancy 68% Draw 17% Sochaux 15%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy75%
Premium Expected goals 1.61 — 1.25 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

145%Nancy
X26%Draw
229%Sochaux
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes58%
No42%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 78%U 22%
O/U 2.5O 54%U 46%
O/U 3.5O 32%U 68%
O/U 4.5O 16%U 84%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Nancy
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Nancy.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 80%U 20%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 22%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%
Sochaux
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 96%

The model assigns 96% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Sochaux.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 87%

A different goal line with 87% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 71%U 29%
1.5O 35%U 65%
2.5O 13%U 87%
3.5O 4%U 96%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Nancy29%
Sochaux20%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Nancy22%
Sochaux14%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Nancy61%
Sochaux39%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Nancy
-1.5W 24%P 0%L 77%
-1W 24%P 22%L 55%
-0.5W 45%P 0%L 55%
0W 45%P 26%L 29%
+0.5W 71%P 0%L 29%
+1W 71%P 17%L 12%
+1.5W 88%P 0%L 12%
Sochaux
-1.5W 12%P 0%L 88%
-1W 12%P 17%L 71%
-0.5W 29%P 0%L 71%
0W 29%P 26%L 45%
+0.5W 55%P 0%L 45%
+1W 55%P 22%L 24%
+1.5W 77%P 0%L 24%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-112.42%
#22-19.25%
#31-08.62%
#42-07.43%
#51-27.18%
Combined Top 544.90%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Nancy + BTTS23%
Sochaux + BTTS15%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

18' 🟥 Nehemiah Fernandez
19' 🟥 Enzo Tacafred
21' 🔄 In: Mathis Clairicia
35' 🟥 Enzo Tacafred
37' 🔄 In: Logan Ndenbe
39' 🟥 Julien Masson
45' 🟥 Vincent Hognon
45' 🟥 Benjamin Gomel
50' 🔄 In: Thierno Balde
59' 🟥 Jeremy Gelin
63' 🔄 In: Victor Lobry
64' 🔄 In: Jonathan Mexique
64' 🔄 In: Boubacar Fofana
74' ⚽ Zakaria Fdaouch
79' 🔄 In: Samy Baghdadi
81' 🔄 In: Noam Obougou
81' 🔄 In: Kouroufia Kebe
90' 🟥 Dylan Tavares

Lineups

Nancy Home
  • E. Basilio
  • N. Fernandez-Veliz
  • Y. Nahounou
  • E. Mendy
  • E. Tacafred
  • J. Gélin
  • W. Bouabdelli
  • I. Housni
  • El Hadari
  • Z. Fdaouch
  • P. Meïssa Ba
Sochaux Away
  • M. Jeannin
  • E. N'Gatta
  • M. Peybernes
  • D. Gomis
  • Dylan Tavares
  • Honoré Bayanginisa
  • J. Masson
  • L. Deedson
  • Y. Demoncy
  • B. Gomel
  • L. Nomel

Nancy Season

Rank#3
Points22
Matches Left27

Sochaux Season

Rank#13
Points11
Matches Left27

Nancy Last 5

RED Star FC 93 1 - 4
Laval 1 - 0
Annecy 1 - 2
Guingamp 1 - 0
Rodez 3 - 4

Sochaux Last 5

Reims 2 - 0
Annecy 1 - 3
Metz 3 - 2
Boulogne 1 - 1
Laval 1 - 1

Head-to-Head

Nancy: 2 Draws: 1 Sochaux: 2
2025 Nancy 1 - 0 Sochaux
2024 Sochaux 2 - 3 Nancy
2024 Sochaux 4 - 1 Nancy
2023 Nancy 1 - 1 Sochaux
2022 Sochaux 1 - 0 Nancy

Form Analysis

Nancy
W W W W W
Sochaux
D D L L L

Nancy Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.25
Goals scored5
Goals conceded2
Matches4
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)0.50

Sochaux Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.80
Goals scored4
Goals conceded7
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.40

Match Statistics

9Shots8
4Shots on Target2
4Corners2
42%Possession58%
2Yellow Cards3

Expected Goals (xG)

Nancy
1.56
Sochaux
0.57

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Nancy vs Sochaux is a Football football match on November 6, 2026 at Stade Marcel-Picot. Recent form is 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses (form: WWWWW) for Nancy and 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses (form: DDLLL) for Sochaux. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Stade Marcel-Picot

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, Nancy is currently #3 with 22 points from 11 matches, while Sochaux is #13 with 11 points from 11. Recent head-to-head history: Nancy won 2, 1 were drawn and Sochaux won 2 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Nancy at 1.25 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per home match, versus Sochaux at 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.56 for Nancy and 0.57 for Sochaux. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 75% (result: 1 - 0).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.