OpWin.

VS
AI Predicts: 2-1
1X2 Draw 28%
O/U Over 2.5 84%
DC 1X 75%
BTTS Yes 69%
OpWin AI Probabilities
RAAL La Louvière 36% Draw 28% Cercle Brugge 36%
Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Free Pick Accuracy0%
Premium Expected goals 1.91 — 1.63 Reliability 80%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

144%RAAL La Louvière
X23%Draw
233%Cercle Brugge
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes69%
No31%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 87%U 13%
O/U 2.5O 68%U 32%
O/U 3.5O 47%U 53%
O/U 4.5O 28%U 72%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

RAAL La Louvière
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 87%

The model assigns 87% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for RAAL La Louvière.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 85%

A different goal line with 85% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 85%U 15%
1.5O 57%U 43%
2.5O 30%U 70%
3.5O 13%U 87%
Cercle Brugge
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 92%

The model assigns 92% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Cercle Brugge.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 80%

A different goal line with 80% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 80%U 20%
1.5O 48%U 52%
2.5O 22%U 78%
3.5O 8%U 92%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

RAAL La Louvière20%
Cercle Brugge15%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

RAAL La Louvière16%
Cercle Brugge11%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

RAAL La Louvière57%
Cercle Brugge43%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

RAAL La Louvière
-1.5W 25%P 0%L 75%
-1W 25%P 19%L 56%
-0.5W 44%P 0%L 56%
0W 44%P 23%L 33%
+0.5W 67%P 0%L 33%
+1W 67%P 17%L 16%
+1.5W 84%P 0%L 16%
Cercle Brugge
-1.5W 16%P 0%L 84%
-1W 16%P 17%L 67%
-0.5W 33%P 0%L 67%
0W 33%P 23%L 44%
+0.5W 56%P 0%L 44%
+1W 56%P 19%L 25%
+1.5W 75%P 0%L 25%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-19.71%
#22-18.60%
#31-27.37%
#42-27.02%
#53-15.46%
Combined Top 538.16%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

RAAL La Louvière + BTTS28%
Cercle Brugge + BTTS21%
Draw + BTTS20%

Match Timeline

6' ⚽ S. Ngoura
24' 🟥 L. Le Roux
38' 🔄 In: P. Nkoa
39' 🟥 H. van der Bruggen
45' ⚽ M. Isah
46' 🔄 In: K. Kouassi
46' 🔄 In: Z. Gruber
46' 🔄 In: S. Delos
59' 🔄 In: L. Mondele
64' 🔄 In: M. Kovacs
66' 🟥 P. Nkoa
72' 🔄 In: E. Filet
80' ⚽ L. Rousseau
83' 🔄 In: L. Michal
87' 🔄 In: E. Kakou

Lineups

RAAL La Louvière Home
  • Marcos Hernán Peano
  • Nolan Gillot
  • Wagane Faye
  • Siad Gourville
  • Djibril Lamego
  • Thierry Lutonda
  • Marius Courcoul
  • Mame Wade
  • Anas Tajaouart
  • Léandro Rousseau
  • Mustapha Isah
Cercle Brugge Away
  • Gaëtan Coucke
  • Ibrahim Diakité
  • Geoffrey Kondo
  • Royer Caicedo
  • Gary Magnee
  • Luke Le Roux
  • Hannes Van Der Bruggen
  • Valy Konaté
  • Tunde Akinsola
  • Viggo Martens
  • Steve Ngoura

RAAL La Louvière Season

Rank#16
Points7
Matches Left28

Cercle Brugge Season

Rank#17
Points6
Matches Left28

RAAL La Louvière Last 5

Charleroi 5 - 2
Zulte Waregem 3 - 0
Club Brugge KV 1 - 4
OH Leuven 2 - 0

Cercle Brugge Last 5

Antwerp 2 - 1
Union St. Gilloise 5 - 2
Anderlecht 1 - 2
Charleroi 3 - 2

Head-to-Head

RAAL La Louvière: 3 Draws: 0 Cercle Brugge: 1
2026 RAAL La Louvière 4 - 1 Cercle Brugge
2026 Cercle Brugge 3 - 0 RAAL La Louvière
2026 Cercle Brugge 1 - 3 RAAL La Louvière
2025 RAAL La Louvière 2 - 1 Cercle Brugge

Form Analysis

RAAL La Louvière
L W L L W
Cercle Brugge
W L L L D

RAAL La Louvière Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
2.00
Goals scored10
Goals conceded8
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.60

Cercle Brugge Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.40
Goals scored7
Goals conceded12
Matches5
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)2.40

Match Statistics

13Shots9
0Shots on Target4
5Corners2
62%Possession38%
1Yellow Cards2

Expected Goals (xG)

RAAL La Louvière
2.98
Cercle Brugge
1.99

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge is a Football football match on November 7, 2026 at Stade Communal du Tivoli. Recent form is 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses (form: LWLLW) for RAAL La Louvière and 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (form: WLLLD) for Cercle Brugge. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 Finished
📍 Stade Communal du Tivoli

Standings & Context

In the Football standings, RAAL La Louvière is currently #16 with 7 points from 10 matches, while Cercle Brugge is #17 with 6 points from 10. Recent head-to-head history: RAAL La Louvière won 3, 0 were drawn and Cercle Brugge won 1 across the last 4 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows RAAL La Louvière at 2.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per home match, versus Cercle Brugge at 1.40 goals scored and 2.40 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 2.98 for RAAL La Louvière and 1.99 for Cercle Brugge. For this finished match, the recorded prediction accuracy is 0% (result: 0 - 1).

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.