OpWin.

Home

Valencia

L D D L W
VS
AI Predicts: 1-2
Away

Real Madrid

W W W W W
1X2 Real Madrid 58%
O/U Over 2.5 69%
DC X2 87%
BTTS Yes 63%
OpWin AI Probabilities
Valencia 21% Draw 21% Real Madrid 58%
OPWIN EXPERT READ · SCV1.1

What is the prediction for the football match between Valencia and Real Madrid?

Our prediction for the Valencia–Real Madrid match is: Real Madrid to win or draw.

Other OPWIN picks

Real Madrid to win (58% confidence); over 2.5 goals (69% confidence); both teams to score: yes (63% confidence)

Valencia

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Valencia scored an average of 1.20 goals and conceded 1.40 per match.

Real Madrid

Across the 5 most recent finished matches with available data, Real Madrid scored an average of 3.20 goals and conceded 1.00 per match.

How the recent evidence fits the pick

Recent results add context to Double chance: Draw or Away (X2): Valencia scored 1.20 and conceded 1.40 per match across 5 covered games; Real Madrid scored 3.20 and conceded 1.00 across 5.

Players to watch

In a recent recorded appearance, U. Sadiq registered 1 goal(s) and 0 assist(s). Across 5 recent recorded appearances, Kylian Mbappé contributed 7 goal(s) and 1 assist(s). Available ratings average 8.29/10 across 5 rated appearances.

Recent squad-performance signal

Across recent rated squad performances used by Team Intelligence, Real Madrid records a mean of 6.99/10 versus 6.50/10 for Valencia.

Tactical matchup and recent shapes

The latest recorded formations are Valencia in 4-4-2 (Nov 1, 2026) and Real Madrid in 4-2-3-1 (Nov 4, 2026). Across 8 recent matches with possession and shot data, Valencia averaged 42.9% possession and 9.8 shots per match (2.9 on target), a a more balanced possession and shot profile profile. Across 12 matches, Real Madrid averaged 51.4% possession and 17.0 shots (7.1 on target), a high shot volume profile. The clearest contrast in this sample is shot production.

Home and away performance

In 5 recent home matches, Valencia recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses, averaging 0.20 points, 0.60 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per match. Away from home, Real Madrid recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in 7 matches, averaging 2.14 points, 2.29 goals scored and 1.57 conceded per match. The away side’s recent road record compares favourably with the home side’s home record.

This La Liga fixture takes place at Estadio de Mestalla (Valdivia).

Valencia's recent home record is weaker than its away record: 4 defeats in 5 home matches, averaging 0.2 points per home match compared with 1.4 away.

This OPWIN expert read combines the existing model pick with recorded football evidence. Match outcomes remain uncertain.

Premium Match Markets Premium markets based on the latest match assessment.
Premium Expected goals 1.43 — 1.74 Reliability 100%
1X2 — Match Result

The 1X2 market estimates a home win (1), draw (X) or away win (2).

131%Valencia
X25%Draw
244%Real Madrid
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

BTTS Yes means both teams score at least once; No means at least one team fails to score.

Yes63%
No37%
Over / Under Goals

Each line estimates whether the match total will finish above or below the stated goals threshold.

O/U 1.5O 83%U 17%
O/U 2.5O 61%U 39%
O/U 3.5O 39%U 61%
O/U 4.5O 21%U 79%
Team Goals: Home / Away

Team-goals markets estimate each side’s scoring total separately, regardless of who wins the match.

Valencia
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 94%

The model assigns 94% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Valencia.

Possible alternative Under 2.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 76%U 24%
1.5O 42%U 58%
2.5O 17%U 83%
3.5O 6%U 94%
Real Madrid
More model-supported option Under 3.5 goals · 90%

The model assigns 90% to this outcome, the strongest probability among the listed goal lines for Real Madrid.

Possible alternative Over 0.5 goals · 83%

A different goal line with 83% model probability; it is less supported than the leading option and carries more uncertainty.

0.5O 83%U 17%
1.5O 52%U 48%
2.5O 25%U 75%
3.5O 10%U 90%

These probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees or proof of betting value. Available odds and match context still matter.

Clean Sheet

A clean sheet means the selected team concedes zero goals, whether it wins or draws.

Valencia17%
Real Madrid24%
Win to Nil

The selected team must win and concede no goals. This is narrower than a clean sheet because a draw does not qualify.

Valencia13%
Real Madrid19%
Draw No Bet

The displayed shares compare home and away wins only; if the match is drawn, a standard Draw No Bet stake is returned.

Valencia41%
Real Madrid59%
Asian Handicap

The handicap adjusts the final goal difference by the selected line. W/P/L show estimated win, push/refund and loss outcomes after that adjustment.

Valencia
-1.5W 14%P 0%L 86%
-1W 14%P 17%L 69%
-0.5W 31%P 0%L 69%
0W 31%P 25%L 44%
+0.5W 56%P 0%L 44%
+1W 56%P 20%L 24%
+1.5W 76%P 0%L 24%
Real Madrid
-1.5W 24%P 0%L 76%
-1W 24%P 20%L 56%
-0.5W 44%P 0%L 56%
0W 44%P 25%L 31%
+0.5W 69%P 0%L 31%
+1W 69%P 17%L 14%
+1.5W 86%P 0%L 14%
Dutching — Exact Score

OPWIN ranks the five most likely exact-score scenarios. Each percentage is the modelled probability of that score; Combined Top 5 adds those five probabilities.

#11-111.31%
#21-29.08%
#32-17.44%
#40-16.68%
#52-26.48%
Combined Top 540.99%
How Dutching works with $100

Dutching splits one total stake across mutually exclusive exact-score outcomes; each stake is set inversely to its decimal odds to target a similar gross payout if one selected score lands. Illustration only: with $100 and hypothetical decimal odds of 8.00 (1–1), 10.00 (1–2), 11.00 (2–1), 13.00 (2–2) and 14.00 (0–1), the stakes would be about $26.92, $21.54, $19.58, $16.57 and $15.39. If one of these scores lands, the gross return would be about $215.40 before fees or other conditions. If the final score is outside the five, the full $100 is lost. These are example odds, not live prices: OPWIN percentages are model probabilities, not bookmaker odds or stake recommendations.

Winner + BTTS

This combination requires the selected match result and both teams to score at least once.

Valencia + BTTS18%
Real Madrid + BTTS25%
Draw + BTTS20%

Valencia Season

Rank#19
Points9
Matches Left27

Real Madrid Season

Rank#3
Points27
Matches Left27

Valencia Last 5

Elche 0 - 1
Villarreal 1 - 2
Athletic Club 0 - 0
Racing Santander 2 - 2
Real Sociedad 2 - 3

Real Madrid Last 5

AEK Athens FC 2 - 3
Racing Santander 0 - 3
Barcelona 1 - 2
RB Leipzig 4 - 1
Sevilla 4 - 1

Head-to-Head

Valencia: 1 Draws: 1 Real Madrid: 3
2026 Valencia 0 - 2 Real Madrid
2025 Real Madrid 4 - 0 Valencia
2025 Real Madrid 1 - 2 Valencia
2025 Valencia 1 - 2 Real Madrid
2024 Valencia 2 - 2 Real Madrid

Form Analysis

Valencia
W L D D L
Real Madrid
W W W W L

Valencia Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
0.50
Goals scored3
Goals conceded11
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.83

Real Madrid Performance

⚔️ Efficiency (Goals / Match)
1.83
Goals scored11
Goals conceded7
Matches6
🛡️ Defense (Conceded / Match)1.17

Match Statistics

Detailed match statistics will appear after the match.

Expected Goals (xG)

Valencia
1.07
Real Madrid
2.58

Live Commentary & Analysis

Match Preview

Valencia vs Real Madrid is a La Liga football match on November 7, 2026 at Camp de Mestalla. Recent form is 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses (form: WLDDL) for Valencia and 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses (form: WWWWL) for Real Madrid. This match preview combines team statistics, recent form, head-to-head context and available prediction insights to explain the fixture.

📅 7 Nov 2026
📍 Camp de Mestalla

Standings & Context

In the La Liga standings, Valencia is currently #19 with 9 points from 11 matches, while Real Madrid is #3 with 27 points from 11. Recent head-to-head history: Valencia won 1, 1 were drawn and Real Madrid won 3 across the last 5 meetings.

Performance Analysis

The performance profile shows Valencia at 0.50 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per home match, versus Real Madrid at 1.83 goals scored and 1.17 conceded per away match. Expected goals (xG) are estimated at 1.07 for Valencia and 2.58 for Real Madrid.

Disclaimer: This analysis is generated based on statistics. Please gamble responsibly.